• Switzerland cantonal Zuerich

    • Lot 2268

    4 Rp., senkr. Unterdrucklinien, ein wundervolles Luxusstück, ringsum breit gerandet und in außergewöhnlich tiefer Farbe mit deutlich sichtbaren Unterdrucklinien. Gestochen klar aufges. rote Zürcher Rosette. Ein Ausnahme-Exemplar dieser Europa-Rarität, Fotoattest Rellstab BPP, Eichele SBPV (SBK 1S).
    Katalogpreis: 14.000,-+

    4 Rp, vertical background lines, a wonderful outstanding quality, all around wide margins and in exceptional deeper colour with clear visible background lines. Razor-sharp mounted red Zurich rosette. An exception copy this Europe-rarity, photo expertize Rellstab BPP, Eichele SBPV (SBK 1 S). Catalogue value: 14,000.- plus

    8500.00 EUR

    • Lot 2269

    4 Rp., senkr. Unterdrucklinien, wundervoll farbfrisches und ringsum gleichmäßig breitrandiges Luxusstück als Einzelfrankatur auf kleinem, weißem Ortsbrief mit sauber aufges. rote Zürcher Rosette und Aufgabe-K2 14/5 1845. Einer der schönsten bekannten Briefe dieser Altschweiz-Rarität, Fotoattest Eichele SBPV (SBK 1S).

    4 Rp, vertical background lines, wonderful having bright colors and all around evenly piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins as a single franking on small, white local letter with clean mounted red Zurich rosette and posting two ring cancel 14 / 5 1845. One of the most beautiful known covers this old Switzerland rarity, photo expertize Eichele SBPV (SBK 1 S).

    25000.00 EUR

    • Lot 2270

    6 Rp, horizontal background lines, fresh and piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with centric red Zurich rosette, photo certificates Pfenniger, Eichele SBPV. (SBK 2 W) catalogue value: 1,500.- plus

    500.00 EUR

    • Lot 2271

    6 Rp., waagr. Unterdrucklinien, breitrandiges Kab.-Stück mit sauber aufges. schwarzer Zürcher Rosette, Fotoattest v.d.Weid SBPV. (SBK 2W)

    6 Rp, horizontal background lines, with enormous margins extremely fine copy with clean mounted black Zurich rosette, photo expertize from the Weid SBPV. (SBK 2 W) catalogue value: 1,500.-

    450.00 EUR

    • Lot 2272

    6 Rp, horizontal background lines, exceptional depth colored and all around with enormous margins extremely fine copy with centric red Zurich rosette, photo expertize Eichele SBPV (SBK 2 W). Catalogue value: 1,500.-

    440.00 EUR

    • Lot 2273

    6 Rp., waagr. Unterdrucklinien, tadelloses Briefstück mit sauber aufges., roter Zürcher Rosette, sign. Roumet.

    6 Rp, horizontal background lines, faultless letter piece with clean mounted, red Zurich rosette, signed Roumet. Catalogue value: 1,500.-

    400.00 EUR

  • Switzerland cantonal Genf

    • Lot 2274
    • 1HR

    5 C., rechte Markenhälfte Doppelgenf, ein makellos frisches Exemplar, dreiseitig außergewöhnlich breitrandig geschnitten, li. von Hand getrennt und dadurch etwas getroffen, auf aktenfrischem weißem Orts-Faltbrief. Sauber aufges. rote Genfer Rosette und Aufgabestempel GENEVE. Ein selten schöner Brief dieser Altschweiz-Rarität, Fotoattest v.d.Weid (SBK 4R).
    Katalogpreis: 16.000,-

    5 C., right half stamp Double Geneva, an immaculate fresh copy, three sided exceptional with wide margins cut, li. By hand separated and through it a little touched, on mint white locate fold letter. Clean mounted red Genevan rosette and posting stamp GENEVE. A rare nice cover this old Switzerland rarity, photo expertize from the Weid (SBK 4 R). Catalogue value: 16,000.-

    3500.00 EUR

    • Lot 2275

    5 C., kleiner Adler, ringsum vollrandiges und farbfrisches Exemplar (re. unten kleiner Teil der Nebenmarke) auf Bfstk. (li. kl. Einriß). sauber aufges. rote Genfer Rosette und beiges. Aufgabe-K2 GENEVE 6/7 46. Vollrandige Exemplare dieser Marke sind sehr selten und verdienen lt. Michel-Spezial-Katalog "erhebliche Aufschläge", Fotobefund Eichele (SBK 5).
    Katalogpreis: 1.600,-+

    5 C., small eagle, all around having full margins and having bright colors copy (at the bottom on the right small part of the neighbor stamp) on piece (li. Small tear). Clean mounted red Genevan rosette and additional posting two ring cancel GENEVE 6 / 7 46. Full margins examples of this stamp are very rare and earn according to Michel special catalogue catalogue "considerable additional charges", photo expertize Eichele (SBK 5). Catalogue value: 1,600.- plus

    280.00 EUR

    • Lot 2276 +

    5 C., farbfrische Einzelfrankatur (sauber rep.) mit klarer Genfer Rosette und beiges. K2 GENEVE 26/4 47 auf unkomplettem kleinem Faltbrief (kl. Mgl.), Fotobefund Eichele. (SBK 5)
    Katalogpreis: 3.500,-

    5 C., having bright colors single franking (clean repaired) with clear Genevan rosette and additional two ring cancel GENEVE 26 / 4 47 on not complete small folded letter (small defects), photo expertize Eichele. (SBK 5) catalogue value: 3,500.-

    350.00 EUR

    • Lot 2277

    5 C., großer Adler, gleichmäßig breitrandiges Luxusstück in leuchtender Farbe und mit besonders dekorativ aufges. roter Genfer Rosette. Ein Ausnahme-Exemplar dieser seltenen Marke, Fotoattest Eichele SBPV (SBK 6).
    Katalogpreis: 1.700,-+

    5 C., large eagle, evenly piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins in illuminating colour and with especially decorative mounted red Genevan rosette. An exception copy of this rare stamp, photo expertize Eichele SBPV (SBK 6). Catalogue value: 1,700.- plus

    860.00 EUR

    • Lot 2278

    5 C., großer Adler, frisches und voll- bis breitrand. Kab.-Stück mit sauberer, roter Genfer Rosette auf blauem Genfer Ortsbrief, Fotoattest v.d.Weid. (SBK 6).

    5 C., large eagle, fresh and having full to wide margins extremely fine copy with neat, red Genevan rosette on blue Genevan local letter, photo expertize from the Weid. (SBK 6). Catalogue value: 3,000.-

    700.00 EUR

    • Lot 2279
    • GAA1

    1849, Ganzs.-Ausschnitt 5 C. schwarz/mattchromgelb, voll- bis breitrandiges Kabinettstück auf attraktivem kleinformatigem Trauerbrief mit sauber aufges. schwarzer eidgenössischer Raute und Aufgabe-K1 GENEVE. Ein besonders dekorativer Brief dieser ganz großen Altschweiz-Rarität, Fotoattest v.d.Weid SBPV ("In sehr guter Erhaltung").
    Katalogpreis: 20.000,-

    1849, postal stationery-cut out 5 C. Black / dull chrome yellow, full to wide margins extremely fine copy on attractive small-format mourning letter with clean mounted black Federal lozenge and posting single circle postmark GENEVE. An especially decorative letter this all large old Switzerland rarity, photo expertize from the Weid SBPV ("in excellent condition"). Catalogue value: 20.000,-

    7000.00 EUR

  • Switzerland cantonal Basel

    • Lot 2280

    2½ Rp., Basler Taube, außergewöhnlich farbfrisches Prachtstück, li. unten etwas an die Randlinie geschnitten, sonst ringsum mit weißem Rand auf Bfstk., äußerst seltene Entwertung durch schwarzen R1 FRANCO von Basel. Dieser Stempel wurde nur von November 1850 bis Februar 1851 auf Basler Tauben verwendet. Sehr schönes Exemplar dieser Europa-Rarität, sign. Reuterskjöld, Fotoattest Kimmel-Lampart BPP (SBK 8a).
    Katalogpreis: 13.000,-+

    2 ½ Rp, Basel Dove, exceptional having bright colors superb item, left at the bottom a little to the margin line cut, otherwise all around with white margin on piece, extreme scarce cancellation through black rectangle cancel with one line FRANCO from Basle. This stamp was only from November 1850 to February 1851 on Basel Doves used. Very nice copy this Europe-rarity, signed Reuterskjöld, photo expertize Kimmel Lampart BPP (SBK 8 a). Catalogue value: 13,000.- plus

    3800.00 EUR

    • Lot 2281
    • 1b

    Katalogpreis: 15.000,-

    2 ½ Rp, Basel Dove, clean unused copy without gum in illuminating fresh colour and with nice embossment, three sided close to wide white margins, only left slightly on average touched (reverse small covered place). Old Switzerland rarity, photo expertize Eichele SBPV ("unused, is genuine and immaculate"). (SBK 8) catalogue value: 15,000.-

    4000.00 EUR

    • Lot 2282
    • 1b

    11/04/2019: The Michel no. is 1a and not 1b. The new cat. value is 45,000, - € +. Additionally new certificate with photograph Eichele SBPV (SBK 8a).

    10/30/2019: Latest certificate with photograph Eichele SBPV

    2½ Rp., Basler Taube, Abart: farblose Stelle in der rechten oberen Ecke (fehlender Blaudruck), Kabinettstück auf gef. weißem Ortsbrief mit zentr., rotem K2 BASEL und rs. derselbe als Ausgabestempel vom 17.11.1846. Sehr schöner Brief dieser großen Altschweiz-Rarität, sign. Pfenninger, Fotoattest Rellstab BPP ("Saubere Marke in sehr frischen Farben, mit kräftig ausgeprägtem Relief, allseitig sehr gut und breit gerandet, weißer Rand an allen Seiten. Das schöne Exemplar ist in guter Erhaltung.").
    Katalogpreis: 40.000,-+

    2 ½ Rp, Basel Dove, variety: pale place in of the right upper corner (missing blue printing), extremely fine copy on gef. White local letter with centric, red two ring cancel Basle and reverse that as delivery cancel from 17.11.1846. Very nice cover this large old Switzerland rarity, signed Pfenniger, photo expertize Rellstab BPP ("clean stamp in very fresh colours, with strong distinct relief, on all sides excellent and wide margins, white margin at all sides. The nice copy is in good condition. "). Catalogue value: 40.000,- plus

    12000.00 EUR

  • Switzerland

    • Lot 2283
    • 1

    4 C., "Waadt", ringsum außergewöhnlich breitrandiges Luxusstück in leuchtend frischer Farbe und mit sauber aufgesetzter roter Genfer Rosette. Ausnahme-Exemplar für hohe Ansprüche, Fotoattest v.d.Weid ("einwandfrei, sehr saubere und farbfrische Marke, ringsum sehr gut und regelmäßig gerandet")
    Katalogpreis: 19.000,-+

    4 C., "Vaud", all around exceptional piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins in illuminating fresh colour and with clean mounted red Genevan rosette. Exception copy for high standards, photo expertize from the Weid ("perfect, very clean and fresh stamp with brilliant colours, all around excellent and regular margins") catalogue value: 19,000.- plus

    8000.00 EUR

    • Lot 2284

    5 C., wundervolles Luxusstück, ringsum außergewöhnlich breitrandig und mit zentr. aufges., schwarzem Gitterstempel von Genf. Ausnahme-Exemplar für hohe Ansprüche, Fotoattest Estoppey, v.d.Weid, Eichele SBPV (SBK 10).

    5 C., wonderful outstanding quality, all around exceptional with wide margins and with centric mounted, black grid cancel from Geneva. Exception copy for high standards, photo expertize Estoppey, von der Weid, Eichele SBPV (SBK 10).

    980.00 EUR

    • Lot 2285
    • 3a

    Katalogpreis: 3.800,-

    5 C., Neuenburg, all around superb item with enormous margins with clean mounted Eidgenöss. Lozenge (slight vertical pressure trace), photo expertize Eichele SBPV ("a colour-fresh, nice stamp with outstanding effect"), (SBK 11). Catalogue value: 3,800.-

    800.00 EUR

    • Lot 2286

    5 C., Neuenburg, schwarz/dunkelzinnoberrot, voll- bis breitrandiges Kabinettstück in besonders tiefer Farbe und mit fast zentr. aufges., schwarzer Eidgenöss. Raute. In der "b"-Farbe sehr selten, Fotoattest Eichele SBPV (SBK 11a).
    Katalogpreis: 4.200,-

    5 C., Neuenburg, black / dark vermilion, full to wide margins extremely fine copy in especially deeper colour and with almost centric mounted, black Eidgenöss. Lozenge. In the "b" colour very rare, photo expertize Eichele SBPV (SBK 11 a). Catalogue value: 4,200.-

    1200.00 EUR

    • Lot 2287

    2½ Rp., Winterthur, gut gerandetes und besonders farbfrisches Kabinettstück mit sauber aufges. Zürcher Rosette, Fotoattest Verband Schweizerischer Philatelistenverein von 1934, Moser-Räz, Rellstab und Eichele SBPV (SBK 12).
    Katalogpreis: 3.800,-+

    2 ½ Rp, Winterthur, good margined and especially having bright colors extremely fine copy with clean mounted Zurich rosette, photo expertize association Swiss philatelists association from 1934, Moser Räz, Rellstab and Eichele SBPV (SBK 12). Catalogue value: 3,800.- plus

    1200.00 EUR

    • Lot 2288
    • 5Ia

    2½ Rp., Ortspost, frisches Exemplar, nur li. knapp an der Randlinie geschnitten, mit ideal zentr. Stempeln "PP" in Rot, mehrfach sign. sowie Fotoattest Abt BPP.

    2 ½ Rp, local mail, fresh copy, only li. Closely at the margin line cut, with perfect centric postmarks "PP" in red, multiple signed as well photo expertize abbot BPP. Catalogue value: 1,500.-

    320.00 EUR

    • Lot 2289
    • 5Ia

    2 ½ Rp, local mail, exceptional nice, flawless on piece in outstanding quality with perfect mounted black Luzerner "PP". A piece for spoiled claims, photo expertize Eichele SBPV (SBK 13 I). Catalogue value: 1,500.- plus

    500.00 EUR

    • Lot 2290
    • 5Ia(2)

    Katalogpreis: 6.000,-

    2 ½ Rp, local mail, with wide margins, horizontal pair in outstanding quality in illuminating colour and with two clean mounted, black postmarks P. P. On white folded letter to Tobel, posting stamp KOEPPLISHAUS 17 / 11 (1850). So nice pairs the local post are on cover hardly to find, photo expertize Eichele SBPV. (SBK 13 I) catalogue value: 6,000.-

    1200.00 EUR

    • Lot 2291
    • 5IIa

    Local post with group distance: 2 ½ Rp, upper margin copy, there with complete group distance, extremley fine cut outstanding quality with rectangle cancel with one line FRANCO from Basle. Examples of this stamp with group distance to class among the all large old Switzerland rare pieces. In this excellent condition a top piece, photo expertize Eichele SBPV ("with group distance very rare"). (SBK 13 II)

    1800.00 EUR

    • Lot 2292
    • 5IIPFVI

    Katalogpreis: 5.000,-+

    2 ½ Rp, local mail, plate flaw VI ("P" from "RP" at the bottom broken and extension left under the break), with enormous margins and having bright colors extremely fine copy with black rectangle cancel with two lines FRANCO. With the plate flaw an extremely rare stamp in excellent condition, photo expertize Eichele SBPV (SBK 13 II. 2.06). Catalogue value: 5,000.- plus

    1500.00 EUR

Current Time: Friday December 06th 2019 - 00:05 MET