• German Federal Republic

    • Lot 2499

    1959, tadelloser Brief mit Inhalt und rs. Eindruck der Olympischen Ringe sowie "Nationales Olympisches Komitee für Deutschland München 22, Schackstr. 1/III" und klarem roten Maschinenstempel MÜNCHEN 22 29/4 59 20 Pfg. nach Zwönitz/Sa. Makellose, besonders frische Qualität.

    1959, faultless letter with content and reverse impression the olympic rings as well "National olympic Committee for Germany Munich 22, Schackstr. 1 / III" and clear red machine cancel Munich 22 29 / 4 59 20 Pfg. To Zwönitz / Sa. Flawless, especially fresh quality.

    60.00 EUR

    • Lot 11115
    • 111I

    10 Pfg., Plf. I, tadellos gestplt., sign. Schlegel BPP.

    10 Pfg., plate flaw I, neat cancelled, signed Schlegel BPP. Catalogue value: 320,-

    34.00 EUR

    • Lot 11116
    • 111II

    10 Pfg., Plf. II, tadellos postfrisch vom Unterrand.

    10 Pfg., plate flaw II, in perfect condition mint never hinged from lower margin. Catalogue value: 500,-

    80.00 EUR

    • Lot 11117
    • 111/15

    Bundestag und Tag der Briefmarke, tadellos postfr. Serien.

    Lower House of German Parliament and Day of the Postage Stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged sets. Catalogue value: 200,-

    40.00 EUR

    • Lot 11118
    • 112III

    20 Pfg., Plf. III, tadellos gestempelt.

    20 Pfg., plate flaw III, neat cancelled. Catalogue value: 300,-

    30.00 EUR

    • Lot 11119
    • 112VI

    20 Pfg., Plf. VI, sauber gestplt. (etwas unreg. Zähnung).

    20 Pfg., plate flaw VI, neat cancelled (a little irregular perforation). Catalogue value: 400,-

    30.00 EUR

    • Lot 11120
    • 113/14,115IV

    Tag der Briefmarke, Serie auf tadellosem, illustr. FDC mit schwarzen ESST, dabei 30 Pfg. mit Plattenfehler IV.
    Katalogpreis: ca. 400,-

    Day of the Postage Stamp, set on faultless, illustrates First Day Cover with black first day special cancel, as well 30 Pfg. With plate flaw IV. Catalogue value: approximate 400,-

    50.00 EUR

    • Lot 11121
    • 113/15(4)

    Tag der Briefmarke, tadellos postfr. Viererblockserie vom re. Bogenrand (auf Plattenfehler nicht geprüft).

    Day of the Postage Stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged block of four set from right margin of sheet (on plate flaw unaudited). Catalogue value: 400,-

    100.00 EUR

    • Lot 11122
    • 113/15

    Tag der Briefmarke, Serie auf drei tadellosen Blankobriefen mit je roten SST.

    Day of the Postage Stamp, set on three faultless blank covers with always red special cancellation. Catalogue value: 140,-

    10.00 EUR

    • Lot 11123
    • 113/15

    Tag der Briefmarke, tadelloser Ausstellungs-FDC mit roten Münchner ESST.

    Day of the Postage Stamp, faultless exhibition First Day Cover with red Munich first day special cancel. Catalogue value: 200,-

    50.00 EUR

    • Lot 11124
    • 113P

    10 Pfg., Probedruck in Schwarzgrün und in ähnlicher Rahmenzeichnung wie endgültige Ausgabe, jedoch mittig Stadtsilhouette von Neuburg/Donau, tadellos postfrisch, sign. Schlegel BPP.

    10 Pfg., proof in black green and in similar frame drawing like final issue, however centered city ​​silhouette from Neuburg / Danube, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed Schlegel BPP.

    80.00 EUR

    • Lot 11125
    • 114II

    20 Pfg., Abart II, tadellos postfr. Oberrandstück, sign. Schlegel BPP.

    20 Pfg., variety II, in perfect condition mint never hinged upper margin copy, signed Schlegel BPP. Catalogue value: 180,-

    30.00 EUR

    • Lot 11126
    • 114II

    20 Pfg., Plf. II, tadellos gestempelt, sign. Schlegel BPP.

    20 Pfg., plate flaw II, neat cancelled, signed Schlegel BPP. Catalogue value: 180,-

    30.00 EUR

    • Lot 11127
    • 115

    30 Pfg., tadellos gestempelte, re. ob. Bogenecke mit Paginier-Bogen-Nr."68658".

    30 Pfg., in perfect condition cancelled, right whether. Corner of the sheet with Paginier sheet no. "68658".

    30.00 EUR

    • Lot 11128
    • 116

    Stephan, tadellose Blankokarte mit ESST. Selten.
    Katalogpreis: 1.400,-

    Stephan, faultless blanco card with first day special cancel. Rare. Catalogue value: 1,400.-

    300.00 EUR

    • Lot 11129
    • 116/20

    Stephan und Wohlfahrt, tadellos postfr. Ausgaben.

    Stephan and welfare, in perfect condition mint never hinged issues. Catalogue value: 180,-

    40.00 EUR

    • Lot 11130
    • 117/20(4)

    Wohlfahrt, tadellos postfrische Viererblockserie vom Oberrand (20 Pfg. unten min. angetrennt).
    Katalogpreis: 440,-

    Welfare, in perfect condition mint never hinged block of four set from upper margin (20 Pfg. At the bottom minimal separated). Catalogue value: 440,-

    100.00 EUR

    • Lot 11131
    • 117/20,143/46

    Wohlfahrt 1949 und 51, tadellos postfr. Serien.

    Welfare 1949 and 51, in perfect condition mint never hinged sets. Catalogue value: 250,-

    32.00 EUR

    • Lot 11132
    • 117/20,176

    Wohlfahrt 1949 und Höchstwert Wohlfahrt 1953, tadellos postfrisch.
    Katalogpreis: 175,-

    Welfare 1949 and key value welfare 1953, in perfect condition mint never hinged. Catalogue value: 175,-

    30.00 EUR

    • Lot 11133
    • 121(4)

    10 Pfg., tadellos postfrischer Eckrand-Viererblock li. oben.

    10 Pfg., in perfect condition mint never hinged corner margin block of four left above. Catalogue value: 220,-

    40.00 EUR

    • Lot 11134
    • 121/22

    Bach, tadellos postfr. Oberrandserie.
    Katalogpreis: 110,-+

    Bach, in perfect condition mint never hinged upper border series. Catalogue value: 110,- plus

    30.00 EUR

    • Lot 11135
    • 121/22,141/42

    Bach und Wuppertal, tadellos postfr. Serien.

    Bach and Wuppertal, in perfect condition mint never hinged sets. Catalogue value: 200,-

    30.00 EUR

    • Lot 11136
    • 123,125,132

    2, 5 und 30 Pfg., je vom re. Bogenrand auf tadellosem FDC mit ESST, sign. Schlegel BPP.
    Katalogpreis: 220,-+

    2, 5 and 30 Pfg., always from right margin of sheet on faultless First Day Cover with first day special cancel, signed Schlegel BPP. Catalogue value: 220,- plus

    60.00 EUR

    • Lot 11137
    • 123/30

    2-20 Pfg., tadellos postfrisch.
    Katalogpreis: 145,-

    2-20 Pfg., in perfect condition mint never hinged. Catalogue value: 145,-

    30.00 EUR

    • Lot 11138
    • 123/31

    2-25 Pfg., tadellos postfrisch.
    Katalogpreis: 245,-

    2-25 Pfg., in perfect condition mint never hinged. Catalogue value: 245,-

    60.00 EUR

Current Time: Saturday December 14th 2019 - 19:59 MET