• German Democratic Republic

    • Lot 10735
    • 243/45,256/60,273/75,280/85,289/92

    10 verschiedene tadellos postfrische Ausgaben.
    Katalogpreis: 323,-

    10 various in perfect condition mint never hinged issues. Catalogue value: 323,-

    40.00 EUR

    • Lot 10736
    • 251/55,322/26

    Pieck, beide Ausgaben, tadellos postfrische Serien.

    Pieck, both issues, in perfect condition mint never hinged sets. Catalogue value: 260,-

    40.00 EUR

    • Lot 10737
    • 261/70(4)

    Akademie, tadellos postfr. Viererblockserie vom Bogenrand, meist mit DV bzw. DZ, u.a. Mi.268, 270.

    Academy, in perfect condition mint never hinged block of four set from margin of sheet, mostly with printers mark respectively printers mark, including Michel 268, 270.

    150.00 EUR

    • Lot 10738
    • 261/70(4)

    Akademie, tadellos postfr. Viererblockserie, teils Oberrand.

    Academy, in perfect condition mint never hinged block of four set, partly upper margin. Catalogue value: 600,-

    80.00 EUR

    • Lot 10739
    • Bl.7

    DEBRIA-Block, tadellos postfrisch.

    DEBRIA-souvenir sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged. Catalogue value: 160,-

    30.00 EUR

    • Lot 10740
    • Bl.7

    DEBRIA-Block, tadelloser, besonders schöner Einschreibe-FDC mit zwei versch. SST.

    DEBRIA-souvenir sheet, faultless, especially nice registered First Day Cover with two various special cancellation. Catalogue value: 200,-

    60.00 EUR

    • Lot 10741
    • Bl.7III

    DEBRIA-Block, Plf. III, tadellos postfrisch.

    DEBRIA-souvenir sheet, plate flaw III, in perfect condition mint never hinged. Catalogue value: 500,-

    100.00 EUR

    • Lot 10742
    • 273b

    12 Pfg., tadellos postfrisch vom Bogenrand, sign. Weigelt BPP.

    12 Pfg., in perfect condition mint never hinged from margin of sheet, signed Weigelt BPP. Catalogue value: 550,-

    150.00 EUR

    • Lot 10743
    • 276DV3

    6 Pfg., tadellose, re. unt. Bogenecke mit Druckvermerk 3 und zentr., zeitgerechter Entwertung. Die Marke mit diesem Druckvermerk ist schon in ungebrauchter Erhaltung außerordentlich selten, mit zeitgerechter Abstempelung eine DDR-Rarität, Befund König BPP.

    6 Pfg., faultless, at the bottom on the right corner of the sheet with printers mark 3 and centric, date-appropriate cancellation. The stamp with this printers mark is already in unused condition extraordinarily rare, with date-appropriate cancellation a German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) rarity, attest King BPP.

    270.00 EUR

    • Lot 10744
    • 287DV

    24 Pfg., postfrische, li. unt. Bogenecke mit Druckvermerk.

    24 Pfg., mint never hinged, left lower corner of the sheet with printers mark. Catalogue value: 450,-

    80.00 EUR

    • Lot 10745
    • 327/38ex

    2, 10, 15, 20, 30, 40, 50 und 60 Pfg., je tadelloses Bfstk., teils bessere Papiersorte bzw. Wasserzeichen, alle sign. Schönherr BPP.

    2, 10, 15, 20, 30, 40, 50 and 60 Pfg., always faultless letter piece, partly better type of paper respectively watermark, all signed Schönherr BPP.

    60.00 EUR

    • Lot 10746
    • 327/41

    Persönlichkeiten, tadellos postfrische Serie vom ob. Bogenrand, teils bessere Typen, Fotoatteste Schönherr BPP, Paul BPP.
    Katalogpreis: 758,-

    Personalities, in perfect condition mint never hinged set from whether. Margin of sheet, partly better types, photo certificates Schönherr BPP, Paul BPP. Catalogue value: 758,-

    140.00 EUR

    • Lot 10747
    • 327/41

    Persönlichkeiten, tadellos postfr. Serie inkl. 80 Pfg. mit Lacküberzug.
    Katalogpreis: 410,-

    Personalities, in perfect condition mint never hinged set including 80 Pfg. With varnish coat. Catalogue value: 410,-

    70.00 EUR

    • Lot 10748
    • 327/41

    Persönlichkeiten, tadellos postfrische Serie.

    Personalities, in perfect condition mint never hinged set. Catalogue value: 400,-

    60.00 EUR

    • Lot 10749
    • 334,337/41

    25 und 50-84 Pfg., tadellos postfrisch.
    Katalogpreis: 339,-

    25 and 50-84 Pfg., in perfect condition mint never hinged. Catalogue value: 339,-

    50.00 EUR

    • Lot 10750
    • 334zXI

    25 Pfg., tadellos mit Gummierung und zentr. Versandstellenstempel BERLIN W 8b 12/2 53.

    25 Pfg., in perfect condition with gum and centric philatelic agency cancel BERLIN W 8 b 12 / 2 53. Catalogue value: 280,-

    40.00 EUR

    • Lot 10751
    • 334zXI

    25 Pfg., tadelloses Bfstk., sign. Schönherr BPP.

    25 Pfg., faultless letter piece, signed Schönherr BPP. Catalogue value: 450,-

    70.00 EUR

    • Lot 10752
    • 339PFV

    80 Pfg., Plf. V, tadellos postfrisches Oberrandstück.
    Katalogpreis: 100,-+

    80 Pfg., plate flaw V, in perfect condition mint never hinged upper margin copy. Catalogue value: 100,- plus

    30.00 EUR

    • Lot 10753
    • 341vaXIDKV

    84 Pfg., li. mit Bogenrand und Teil-DKV, Fotobefund Paul BPP.

    84 Pfg., li. With margin of sheet and part DKV, photo expertize Paul BPP.

    50.00 EUR

    • Lot 10754
    • 341vaXII

    84 Pfg., tadelloses Bfstk., sign. Schönherr BPP.

    84 Pfg., faultless letter piece, signed Schönherr BPP. Catalogue value: 350,-

    80.00 EUR

    • Lot 10755
    • 342

    1 Mk. vom re. Bogenrand auf R-FDC (min. fleckig) mit klarem Stempel MAGDEBURG 6 2/2 53 nach Österreich. Selten.

    1 Mk. From right margin of sheet on registered First Day Cover (minimal blotched) with neat postmark MAGDEBURG 6 2 / 2 53 to Austria. Rare. Catalogue value: 800,-

    130.00 EUR

    • Lot 10756
    • Bl.8/9A/B

    Marx-Blöcke, gezähnt und ungezähnt, tadellos mit klaren Tagesstempeln SCHÖNHAUSEN 11/12 53.
    Katalogpreis: 850,-

    Marx souvenir sheets, perforated and unperforated, in perfect condition with clearly date cancel's SCHÖNHAUSEN 11 / 12 53. Catalogue value: 850,-

    140.00 EUR

    • Lot 10757
    • Bl.8/9(8)

    Marx-Blöcke, 16 verschiedene Exemplare mit sämtlichen Wasserzeichen-Varianten (inkl. der um 180° gedrehten Wz.-Typen), je tadellos gestempelt. In dieser Vollständigkeit äußerst selten im Handel.

    Marx souvenir sheets, 16 various examples with all watermark-variants (including the about 180° turned watermark -types), always neat cancelled. In this completeness extremely rare in trade.

    540.00 EUR

    • Lot 10758
    • 405/22

    Fünfjahresplan, tadellos postfr. Serie.

    Five year plan, in perfect condition mint never hinged set. Catalogue value: 250,-

    40.00 EUR

    • Lot 10759
    • 413Y

    20 Pfg., Wz. Y, tadellos postfrisch, sign. Weigelt BPP.

    20 Pfg., watermark Y, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed Weigelt BPP. Catalogue value: 400,-

    80.00 EUR

Current Time: Friday December 13th 2019 - 23:01 MET