• Allenstein

    • Lot 9223
    • 4Ia

    15 Pfg., sog. "Siegesmarke", tadellos postfrisch, Kurzbefund Gruber BPP.
    Katalogpreis: 110,-

    15 Pfg., so-called "wins stamp", in perfect condition mint never hinged, abridged certificate Gruber BPP. Catalogue value: 110,-

    55.00 EUR

    • Lot 9224
    • 4Ib

    15 Pfg. Walzendruck: 15 Pfg. karminbraun, Walzendruck, tadelloses Exemplar mit sauber aufges. Stempel ALLENSTEIN 24/8 20. In der karminbraunen Farbe ist diese Marke schon in ungebrauchter Erhaltung von großer Seltenheit und bei Mi. nur mit "-,-" notiert. Gestempelt dort überhaupt nicht bekannt, Fotoattest Hey BPP.

    15 Pfg. Rotary printing: 15 Pfg. Carmine brown, rotary printing, faultless copy with clean mounted stamp ALLENSTEIN 24 / 8 20. In the carmine brown colour is these stamp already in unused condition of prime rarity and in Michel only with " ," listed. Used there not a bit known, photo expertize Hey BPP.

    720.00 EUR

    • Lot 9225
    • 11b,12b

    1,25 und 1,50 Mk., tadellose, besonders schön gestplt. Exemplare, sign. Hey BPP bzw. Kurzbefund Wasels BPP.

    1, 25 and 1, 50 Mk., faultless, especially nice canceled examples, signed Hey BPP respectively abridged certificate Wasels BPP. Catalogue value: 130,-

    42.00 EUR

    • Lot 9226
    • 13a

    2,50 Mk., tadellos gestplt., Fotobefund Gruber BPP.

    2, 50 Mk., neat cancelled, photo expertize Gruber BPP. Catalogue value: 250,-

    72.00 EUR

    • Lot 9227
    • 17b

    15 Pfg., tadellos gestempelt, sign. Hochstädter.

    15 Pfg., neat cancelled, signed Hochstädter. Catalogue value: 200,-

    50.00 EUR

    • Lot 9228
    • 19a

    20 Pfg., tadellos postfrisches Unterrandstück, sign. Hey BPP.
    Katalogpreis: 350,-+

    20 Pfg., in perfect condition mint never hinged lower margin copy, signed Hey BPP. Catalogue value: 350,- plus

    80.00 EUR

    • Lot 9229
    • 26c

    1,50 Mk., tadellos und besonders schön gestplt., sign. Hochstädter.

    1, 50 Mk., in perfect condition and especially nice canceled, signed Hochstädter. Catalogue value: 120,-

    27.00 EUR

    • Lot 9230
    • I

    40 Pfg., nicht verausgabt, tadellos postfrisch.

    40 Pfg., not issued, in perfect condition mint never hinged. Catalogue value: 260,-

    60.00 EUR

    • Lot 9231
    • I(4)

    40 Pfg., nicht verausgabt, tadellos postfrischer Oberrand-Viererblock.
    Katalogpreis: 1.040,-+

    40 Pfg., not issued, in perfect condition mint never hinged upper margin block of four. Catalogue value: 1.040,- plus

    200.00 EUR

  • Marienwerder

    • Lot 9232
    • 8xU

    50 Pfg., Abart: ungezähnt, tadelloses Exemplar mit ringsum breiten Rändern und sauber aufges. Stempel STRASZEWO. In gestempelter Erhaltung sind die ungezähnten Exemplare sehr selten, Fotobefund Bock BPP.

    50 Pfg., variety: unperforated, faultless copy with all around wide margins and clean mounted stamp STRASZEWO. In cancelled condition are the unperforated examples very rare, photo expertize buck BPP.

    180.00 EUR

    • Lot 9233
    • 14xBa

    5 Mk., tadellos postfrisch.

    5 Mk., in perfect condition mint never hinged. Catalogue value: 200,-

    65.00 EUR

    • Lot 9234
    • 14xBa

    5 Mk., tadellos gestempelt.

    5 Mk., neat cancelled. Catalogue value: 120,-

    40.00 EUR

    • Lot 9235
    • 16AIe

    20 Pfg., tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Bock BPP.

    20 Pfg., neat cancelled, photo expertize buck BPP.

    130.00 EUR

    • Lot 9236
    • 19

    80 Pfg., tadellos gestempelt, Kurzbefund Bock BPP.

    80 Pfg., neat cancelled, abridged certificate buck BPP. Catalogue value: 150,-

    55.00 EUR

    • Lot 9237

    1 Mk., tadellos gestempelt, Kurzbefund Bock BPP.

    1 Mk., neat cancelled, abridged certificate buck BPP. Catalogue value: 200,-

    40.00 EUR

    • Lot 9238
    • 23AIb

    2 Mk. auf tadellosem Bfstk., sign. Nagler.
    Katalogpreis: 80,-

    2 Mk. On faultless letter piece, signed Nagler. Catalogue value: 80,-

    35.00 EUR

    • Lot 9239
    • 25AIIIa

    5 Mk., tadellos gestplt., sign. Nagler.
    Katalogpreis: 120-,

    5 Mk., neat cancelled, signed Nagler. Catalogue value: 120-,

    40.00 EUR

  • Upper Silesia

    • Lot 9240
    • 12aIa

    50 Pfg., tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Gruber BPP.

    50 Pfg., in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Gruber BPP. Catalogue value: 280,-

    130.00 EUR

    • Lot 9241
    • 12aIIIa

    50 Pfg., IIIa, tadellos postfrisch. Selten, Fotobefund Gruber BPP.

    50 Pfg., IIIa, in perfect condition mint never hinged. Rare, photo expertize Gruber BPP. Catalogue value: 380,-

    150.00 EUR

    • Lot 9242
    • 12aIVa

    50 Pfg., IVa, tadellos gestplt., sign. Gruber BPP.
    Katalogpreis: 110,-

    50 Pfg., IVa, neat cancelled, signed Gruber BPP. Catalogue value: 110,-

    30.00 EUR

    • Lot 9243
    • 30/40

    Volksabstimmung, tadellos gestplt. Serie.

    Referendum, neat cancelled set. Catalogue value: 350,-

    100.00 EUR

    • Lot 9244
    • 30/40

    Volksabstimmung, Serie auf tadellosen Briefstücken.

    Referendum, set on faultless letter pieces. Catalogue value: 350,-

    120.00 EUR

    • Lot 9245
    • 39(2)

    Doppelstück der 80 Pfg.: 80 Pfg., tadellos postfrisches, senkr. Paar. An das Publikum durfte kein vollständiger Plebiscite-Satz verkauft werden, vor allem keine Einheiten dieser Marke. Es gab die Vorschrift, alle Bogen vollständig zu zerteilen. Ein außergewöhnliches Stück, Fotoattest Gruber BPP ("Es handelt sich hierbei um eine Oberschlesien-Seltenheit").

    Double piece the 80 Pfg. : 80 Pfg., in perfect condition mint never hinged, vertical pair. To the public might no complete Plebiscite set to be on sale, in particular no multiples of this stamp. It gave the direction, all sheet complete to disaggregate. An extraordinary piece, photo expertize Gruber BPP ("this is an Upper Silesia rarity").

    200.00 EUR

  • East Upper Silesia Insurgenten

    • Lot 9246
    • 1/2B,4B,6B

    10, 20, 40 und 60 F., ungezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht.

    10, 20, 40 and 60 F, unperforated, in perfect condition unused.

    40.00 EUR

    • Lot 9247
    • 1/4B,6B

    10, 20, 30, 40 und 60 F., ungezähnt, tadellos einheitl. gestempelt.

    10, 20, 30, 40 and 60 F, unperforated, in perfect condition uniform used. Catalogue value: 220,-

    32.00 EUR

Current Time: Wednesday December 11th 2019 - 18:23 MET