• Danzig

    • Lot 9259
    • 1/15ex

    Aufdrucke 1920, elf Werte auf Wertbrief über 12.000 Mark (20 g) nach Charlottenburg, klare Stempel DANZIG 14/7 20.

    Overprints 1920, eleven values on insured letter over 12.000 Mark (20 g) to Charlottenburg, clear stamp Gdansk 14 / 7 20.

    117.00 EUR

    • Lot 9260

    10 Pfg., tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Oechsner BPP.

    10 Pfg., in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Oechsner BPP. Catalogue value: 400,-

    150.00 EUR

    • Lot 9261

    10 Pfg., tadellos gestplt., Fotobefund Soecknick BPP.

    10 Pfg., neat cancelled, photo expertize Soecknick BPP. Catalogue value: 150,-

    50.00 EUR

    • Lot 9262
    • 2b

    10 Pfg., tadellos gestplt., sign. Infla.

    10 Pfg., neat cancelled, signed Infla. Catalogue value: 150,-

    24.00 EUR

    • Lot 9263
    • 9b

    1,25 Mk., tadellos postfrisch vom Bogenrand, sign. Tworek BPP.

    1, 25 Mk., in perfect condition mint never hinged from margin of sheet, signed Tworek BPP. Catalogue value: 400,-

    120.00 EUR

    • Lot 9264
    • 9b

    1,25 Mk., tadellos gestplt., Fotobefund Gruber BPP.

    1, 25 Mk., neat cancelled, photo expertize Gruber BPP. Catalogue value: 300,-

    100.00 EUR

    • Lot 9265
    • 9b

    1,25 Mk., tadellos gestplt., Fotobefund Soecknick BPP.

    1, 25 Mk., neat cancelled, photo expertize Soecknick BPP. Catalogue value: 300,-

    80.00 EUR

    • Lot 9266
    • 9b

    80.00 EUR

    • Lot 9267
    • 11c

    2 Mk. schwarzblau, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP.

    2 Mk. Black blue, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Soecknick BPP. Catalogue value: 1,000.-

    350.00 EUR

    • Lot 9268
    • 11c

    2 Mk. schwarzblau, tadellos gestempelt. Selten, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP.
    Katalogpreis: 1.800,-

    2 Mk. Black blue, neat cancelled. Rare, photo expertize Soecknick BPP. Catalogue value: 1,800.-

    600.00 EUR

    • Lot 9269
    • 11c

    2 Mk. schwarzblau, gestplt. (unregelm. Zhg.), sign. Soecknick BPP.
    Katalogpreis: 1.800.-

    2 Mk. Black blue, used (irregular perforation), signed Soecknick BPP. Catalogue value: 1.800.-

    163.00 EUR

    • Lot 9270
    • 12c

    2,50 Mk., tadellos gestempelt, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP.

    2, 50 Mk., neat cancelled, photo expertize Soecknick BPP. Catalogue value: 900,-

    200.00 EUR

    • Lot 9271
    • 12c

    2,50 Mk., Gefälligkeitsstempel, sign. Gruber BPP.

    2, 50 Mk., CTO, signed Gruber BPP. Catalogue value: 130,-

    46.00 EUR

    • Lot 9272
    • 12c

    2,50 Mk., tadellos gestplt., sign. Erdwien BPP.

    2, 50 Mk., neat cancelled, signed Erdwien BPP. Catalogue value: 130,-

    32.00 EUR

    • Lot 9273
    • 13b

    3 Mk., tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP.

    3 Mk., in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Soecknick BPP. Catalogue value: 400,-

    140.00 EUR

    • Lot 9274
    • 13b

    3 Mk., tadellos postfrisch, sign. Erdwien BPP.

    3 Mk., in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed Erdwien BPP. Catalogue value: 400,-

    65.00 EUR

    • Lot 9275
    • 13b

    3 Mk., tadellos postfrisch, sign. Kniep BPP.

    3 Mk., in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed Kniep BPP. Catalogue value: 400,-

    65.00 EUR

    • Lot 9276
    • 13b

    3 Mk. schwarzgrauviolett, tadellos gestempelte, li. ob. Bogenecke (+ 300%), Fotoattest Gruber BPP.
    Katalogpreis: (4.800,-)

    3 Mk. Black gray violet, in perfect condition cancelled, li. Whether. Corner of the sheet ( plus 300%), photo expertize Gruber BPP. Catalogue value: (4,800.-)

    500.00 EUR

    • Lot 9277
    • 13b

    3 Mk. schwarzgrauviolett, tadellos gestplt. vom Unterrand, Fotoattest Gruber BPP.

    3 Mk. Black gray violet, neat cancelled from lower margin, photo expertize Gruber BPP. Catalogue value: 1,200.-

    350.00 EUR

    • Lot 9278
    • 13b

    3 Mk. schwarzgrauviolett, tadellos gestplt., Fotoattest Gruber BPP.

    3 Mk. Black gray violet, neat cancelled, photo expertize Gruber BPP. Catalogue value: 1,200.-

    240.00 EUR

    • Lot 9279
    • 13b

    3 Mk. schwarzgrauviolett, tadellos gestplt., Fotoattest Soecknick BPP.

    3 Mk. Black gray violet, neat cancelled, photo expertize Soecknick BPP. Catalogue value: 1,200.-

    210.00 EUR

    • Lot 9280
    • 16II

    5 a. 30 Pfg., Plf. II, tadellos gestempelt. Selten und bei Mi. nur mit "-,-" notiert, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP.

    5 on 30 Pfg., plate flaw II, neat cancelled. Rare and in Michel only with " ," listed, photo expertize Soecknick BPP.

    200.00 EUR

    • Lot 9281
    • 17IPOR

    10 a. 20 Pfg., Aufdruckfehler I, Oberrandstück auf tadellosem Briefstück. Sehr selten, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP.
    Katalogpreis: 1.400,-+

    10 on 20 Pfg., overprint error I, upper margin copy on faultless letter piece. Very rare, photo expertize Soecknick BPP. Catalogue value: 1,400.- plus

    500.00 EUR

    • Lot 9282
    • 18I

    25 a. 30 Pfg., Plattenfehler II, tadellos gestempelt. Selten und bei Mi. nur mit "-,-" notiert, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP.

    25 on 30 Pfg., plate flaw II, neat cancelled. Rare and in Michel only with " ," listed, photo expertize Soecknick BPP.

    200.00 EUR

    • Lot 9283
    • 19DDII

    60 Pfg., Abart: Doppelaufdruck, tadellos gestplt., sign. Infla.

    60 Pfg., variety: double overprint, neat cancelled, signed Infla. Catalogue value: 200,-

    50.00 EUR

Current Time: Friday December 06th 2019 - 01:07 MET