• German Occupation World War I Belgium

    • Lot 9797
    • 5I

    50 C., tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Wasels BPP.

    50 C., in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Wasels BPP. Catalogue value: 150,-

    60.00 EUR

    • Lot 9798
    • 10Za1,14bZa,17Za1

    2, 10 und 20 C., je Zwischenraum-Abarten, doppelt sign. Hey BPP.

    2, 10 and 20 C., always gap varieties, signed twice Hey BPP. Catalogue value: 120,-

    27.00 EUR

    • Lot 9799
    • 11aII

    3 C., Zw.1.0, tadellos gestempelt, sign. Hey BPP.

    3 C., Zw. 1.0, neat cancelled, signed Hey BPP. Catalogue value: 120,-

    40.00 EUR

    • Lot 9800
    • 13bII

    8 C. rötlichorange, Aufdrucktype II, tadelloses Bfstk. mit idealem Stempel VERVIERS 9/11 18. Eine äußerst seltene Marke, die bei Mi. nur mit "-,-" notiert ist, sign. Hey BPP.

    8 C. Reddish orange, overprint type II, faultless letter piece with perfect stamp VERVIERS 9 / 11 18. An extremely rare stamp, the in Michel only with " ," is listed, signed Hey BPP.

    180.00 EUR

    • Lot 9801
    • 16bI

    15 C., tadellos und besonders schön gestplt., sign. Hey BPP.

    15 C., in perfect condition and especially nice canceled, signed Hey BPP. Catalogue value: 280,-

    70.00 EUR

    • Lot 9802
    • 20bI

    50 C., tadelloses Exemplar mit idealem Stempel BRÜSSEL. So schön selten, sign. Hey BPP.

    50 C., faultless copy with perfect stamp BRÜSSEL. So nice rare, signed Hey BPP. Catalogue value: 400,-

    120.00 EUR

    • Lot 9803
    • 20bI

    50 C., tadellos und besonders schön gestplt., sign. Hey BPP.

    50 C., in perfect condition and especially nice canceled, signed Hey BPP. Catalogue value: 400,-

    100.00 EUR

    • Lot 9804
    • 24IA,25I

    2,50 und 6,25 F., tadellos gestempelt.
    Katalogpreis: 190,-

    2, 50 and 6, 25 F, neat cancelled. Catalogue value: 190,-

    40.00 EUR

    • Lot 9805
    • 25I

    6,25 Fr., tadelloser, kl. Zensur-Einschreibebrief mit idealem Stempel BRÜSSEL 6/3 17 nach Berlin mit Eingangsstempel, li. unten Zensurstempel der Postüberwachungsstelle Brüssel.

    6, 25 Fr., faultless, small censorship registered cover with perfect stamp BRÜSSEL 6 / 3 17 to Berlin with entrance stamp, left at the bottom censorship stamp the post monitoring place Brüssel. Catalogue value: 400,-

    100.00 EUR

    • Lot 9806
    • 25I HAN

    6,25 Fr. vom Unterrand mit HAN "H 5847.16" auf überfrankiertem, gef. Zensurbrief per Einschreiben von Lüttich nach Leipzig.

    6, 25 Fr. From lower margin with HAN "H 5847.16" on postage exceeding tariff rate, gef. Censored letter by registered post from Liège to Leipzig. Catalogue value: 400,-

    180.00 EUR

    • Lot 9807
    • 25II

    6,25 F., tadellos postfrisches, li. Randstück.

    6, 25 F, in perfect condition mint never hinged, li. Margin copy. Catalogue value: 300,-

    70.00 EUR

  • German Occupation World War I Communications Area West

    • Lot 9808
    • 1/12

    3 C.-2,50 Fr., tadellose Serie auf Briefstücken mit je idealem Stempel POSTÜBERWACHUNGSSTELLE 24. bzw. 25.1.18.

    3 C. 2, 50 Fr., faultless set on letter pieces with always perfect stamp post monitoring place 24. Respectively 25.1.18.

    60.00 EUR

    • Lot 9809
    • 10FI

    1 F., Aufdruckfehler I, tadelloses Exemplar mit nicht prüfbarem Teilstempel. Eine seltene Marke.

    1 F, overprint error I, faultless copy with not perusable part of cancellation. A rare stamp.

    80.00 EUR

    • Lot 9810
    • 11IA

    1,25 F., tadellos postfrisches, li. Randstück, Fotobefund Wasels BPP.

    1, 25 F, in perfect condition mint never hinged, li. Margin copy, photo expertize Wasels BPP. Catalogue value: 400,-

    120.00 EUR

    • Lot 9811
    • 11IA

    1,25 F., tadellos postfrisch vom Bogenrand, Fotobefund Wasels BPP.

    1, 25 F, in perfect condition mint never hinged from margin of sheet, photo expertize Wasels BPP. Catalogue value: 400,-

    120.00 EUR

    • Lot 9812
    • 11IA

    1,25 F., postfrisches, li. Bogenrandstück (kl. Gummiknitter), Fotobefund Wasels BPP.

    1, 25 F, mint never hinged, li. Sheet margin copy (small gum crease), photo expertize Wasels BPP. Catalogue value: 400,-

    80.00 EUR

    • Lot 9813
    • 11IA HAN A

    1,25 F., tadellos postfr. Bogenecke mit HAN "H4326.18". Sehr selten.

    1, 25 F, in perfect condition mint never hinged corner of the sheet with HAN "H4326.18". Very rare. Catalogue value: 1,500.-

    270.00 EUR

    • Lot 9814
    • 11IB

    1,25 F., tadellos postfrisch.

    1, 25 F, in perfect condition mint never hinged. Catalogue value: 150,-

    40.00 EUR

    • Lot 9815
    • 11IB,12Bb

    1,25 und 2,50 F., tadellos gestempelt.

    1, 25 and 2, 50 F, neat cancelled. Catalogue value: 140,-

    42.00 EUR

    • Lot 9816
    • 12A

    2,50 F., tadellos postfrisch.

    2, 50 F, in perfect condition mint never hinged. Catalogue value: 250,-

    70.00 EUR

    • Lot 9817
    • 12A,12Bb

    2,50 F., beide Zähnungen, gestplt. (Mi.12Bb ½ Z.), sign. Wasels BPP.

    2, 50 F, both perforations, used (Michel 12 Bb ½ Z. ), signed Wasels BPP. Catalogue value: 140,-

    30.00 EUR

    • Lot 9818
    • 12Bb

    2,50 F., tadellos postfrisches, li. Randstück.

    2, 50 F, in perfect condition mint never hinged, li. Margin copy. Catalogue value: 200,-

    45.00 EUR

    • Lot 9819
    • 12BbHAN A(2)

    2,50 F., tadellos postfrisches, waagr. Paar aus der li. unt. Bogenecke mit HAN "H 2800.17", sign. Pirl.

    2, 50 F, in perfect condition mint never hinged, horizontal pair from the left at the bottom corner of the sheet with HAN "H 2800.17", signed Pirl. Catalogue value: 600,-

    100.00 EUR

  • German Occupation World War I Postal Area Uppper East

    • Lot 9820
    • 1a(2),2a(5),4a(2),5a

    2½ und 7½ Pfg., je zwei Exemplare sowie fünfmal 3 und einmal 10 Pfg. auf je frischen R-Briefen (li. min. beschnitten) mit klaren, violetten L1 TARTU (=Dorpat).

    2 ½ and 7 ½ Pfg., always two examples as well five times 3 and once 10 Pfg. On always fresh registered covers (li. Minimal cut in) with clearly, violet one-line cancel TARTU ( = Dorpat).

    140.00 EUR

    • Lot 9821
    • 2b,7a,10/11b

    3, 15, 40 und 50 Pfg., je bessere Farbe, tadellos gestplt., sign.
    Katalogpreis: 115,-

    3, 15, 40 and 50 Pfg., always better colour, neat cancelled, signed catalogue value: 115,-

    30.00 EUR

Current Time: Sunday December 08th 2019 - 07:29 MET