• Albania

    • Lot 1147
    • 2B

    1 Pia., durchstochen, tadelloses Exemplar mit nachträglicher, violetter Entwertung, Befund Eichele.
    Katalogpreis: (800,-)

    1 Pia., rouletted, faultless copy with retroactive, violet cancellation, attest Eichele. Catalogue value: (800,-)

    110.00 EUR

    • Lot 1148
    • 2B

    1 Pia., durchstochen, auf Blanko-Umschlag mit violettem Stempel QUKES 26/5 13, nachträglich entwertet (kl. Mgl.), mehrfach sign. und Befund Eichele.

    1 Pia., rouletted, on blanko-envelope with violet stamp QUKES 26 / 5 13, retroactive cancelled (small defects), multiple signed and attest Eichele.

    100.00 EUR

    • Lot 1149

    2 P. oliv, tadellos gestplt., Fotobefund Eichele.

    2 P. Olive, neat cancelled, photo expertize Eichele. Catalogue value: 500,-

    100.00 EUR

    • Lot 1150
    • 5,6x

    10 und 20 P., je tadellos gestplt., Fotobefunde Eichele.

    10 and 20 P., always neat cancelled, photo attests Eichele. Catalogue value: 500,-

    100.00 EUR

    • Lot 1151
    • 6x,7

    20 P. und 1 Pia., tadellos gestplt. bzw. auf Briefstück, Fotobefunde Eichele.

    20 P. And 1 Pia., neat cancelled respectively on piece, photo attests Eichele. Catalogue value: 500,-

    130.00 EUR

    • Lot 1152
    • 7(4)

    1 Pia. ultramarin, tadellos postfrischer Viererblock. In dieser Qualität eine sehr seltene Einheit, Fotobefund Eichele.
    Katalogpreis: 1.200,-+

    1 Pia. Ultramarine, in perfect condition mint never hinged block of four. In this quality a very scarce unit, photo expertize Eichele. Catalogue value: 1,200.- plus

    320.00 EUR

    • Lot 1153
    • 8

    2 Pia., Einzelfrankatur auf gef. Bedarfsbrief (Markenrand kl. Fleckchen) als eingeschr. Rückschein-Ortsbrief mit blauem Stempel VLONE 28/7 13. Sehr selten, Fotoattest Eichele.

    2 Pia., single franking on gef. Commercial letter (stamp margin small tiny spot) as registered advice of delivery local letter with blue stamp VLONE 28 / 7 13. Very rare, photo expertize Eichele.

    1150.00 EUR

    • Lot 1154
    • 9

    2½ Pia., tadelloses, schön gestplt. Briefstück, sign. Prennuski, Droese, Fotobefund Eichele.
    Katalogpreis: 800,-+

    2 ½ Pia., faultless, nice canceled letter piece, signed Prennuski, Droese, photo expertize Eichele. Catalogue value: 800,- plus

    135.00 EUR

    • Lot 1155
    • 10

    5 Pia. dunkellila, tadellose Einzelfrankatur mit klarem, blauem Stempel VLONE 6/8 13 auf gef. Einschreibebrief mit Rückschein nach Laibach mit rs. Ak.-Stempel und weitergeleitet nach Klagenfurt. Schon lose Exemplare dieser Marke sind sehr selten, auf einem Einschreibe-Rückscheinbrief eine Albanien-Rarität, Fotoattest Eichele.

    5 Pia. Dark lilac, faultless single franking with clear, blue stamp VLONE 6 / 8 13 on gef. Registered cover with advice of delivery to Ljubljana with reverse arrival stamp and forwarded to Klagenfurt. Already lots examples of this stamp are very rare, on a registered acknowledgment of receipt letter an Albania rarity, photo expertize Eichele.

    2750.00 EUR

    • Lot 1156
    • 11

    10 Pia., tadelloses Exemplar auf sauber gestplt. Briefstück. Eine ganz große Seltenheit, Fotoattest Eichele.
    Katalogpreis: 4.800,-

    10 Pia., faultless copy on neat cancelled letter piece. An all great rarity, photo expertize Eichele. Catalogue value: 4,800.-

    720.00 EUR

    • Lot 1157
    • 14

    1 Pia. ultramarin, tadelloses Briefstück mit vollem Stempel ELBASAN. Eine sehr seltene Marke, Fotoattest Eichele.
    Katalogpreis: 1.700,-

    1 Pia. Ultramarine, faultless letter piece with full stamp ELBASAN. A very rare stamp, photo expertize Eichele. Catalogue value: 1,700.-

    270.00 EUR

    • Lot 1158
    • 15

    1 Pia. a. rosa, Abart: Handstempel kopfstehend, tadellos ungebraucht. Eine äußerst seltene Marke, Fotoattest Eichele.

    1 Pia. On rose, variety: hand stamp inverted, in perfect condition unused. An extremely rare stamp, photo expertize Eichele. Catalogue value: 3,000.-

    450.00 EUR

    • Lot 1159
    • 18

    10 P., Einzelfrankatur auf kpl. Zeitungs-Drucksache mit Stempel VLONE 19/11 13 nach Zagreb, Befund Eichele.

    10 P., single franking on complete newspaper printed matter with postmark VLONE 19 / 11 13 to Zagreb, attest Eichele.

    160.00 EUR

    • Lot 1160
    • 19(2),20(2)

    20 Pa. und 1 Gr., jeweils zwei Exemplare mit sauberen Stempeln ELBASAN 2/11 13 auf Sammler-Umschlag (oben u. unten kl. Klebestelle).

    20 Pa. And 1 Gr., by twos examples with neat postmarks ELBASAN 2 / 11 13 on collector cover (above and at the bottom small adhesive patch).

    50.00 EUR

    • Lot 1161
    • 20(2)

    1 Gr., zwei tadellose Exemplare mit klarem violettem Stempel VLONE 23/11 13 rs. auf eingeschr. Bedarfs-Firmenbrief nach Constantinopel, Befund Eichele.

    1 Gr., two faultless examples with clear violet stamp VLONE 23 / 11 13 reverse on registered legitimate business letter to Constantinopel, attest Eichele.

    320.00 EUR

    • Lot 1162
    • 42/46(4)

    10 P.-5 Gr., tadellos postfrische Viererblöcke vom Bogenrand, Mi.-Preis für ungebraucht.
    Katalogpreis: 148,-+

    10 P. 5 Gr., in perfect condition mint never hinged blocks of four from margin of sheet, Michel price for unused. Catalogue value: 148,- plus

    45.00 EUR

    • Lot 1163
    • 126/32

    Flugpost, tadellos gestplt. Serie.

    Airmail, neat cancelled set. Catalogue value: 450,-

    100.00 EUR

    • Lot 1164
    • 194/95(4),197/98(4)

    50 Q. sowie 1, 3 und 5 Fr., tadellos postfrische Viererblöcke, teils vom Bogenrand.
    Katalogpreis: 144,-

    50 Q. As well 1, 3 and 5 Fr., in perfect condition mint never hinged blocks of four, partly from margin of sheet. Catalogue value: 144,-

    30.00 EUR

    • Lot 1165
    • 298/312

    1-20 Q., postfr. Serie (5 Fr. leichte Gummitönung).

    1-20 Q., mint never hinged set (5 Fr. Slight gum shading). Catalogue value: 300,-

    70.00 EUR

    • Lot 1166
    • 1983(2)Abart

    1978, 3,30 L. a. 25 Q., gestplt., waagr. Abarten-Paar, li. Marke ohne Datum, rechte Marke Datum links statt rechts.

    1978, 3, 30 L. On 25 Q., used, horizontal varieties pair, left stamp dateless, right stamp date left in lieu of right.

    42.00 EUR

    • Lot 1167
    • (P9)

    5 Q., Ganzsachen-Doppelkarte mit vierzeiligem rotem Handstempel-Aufdruck, blanko, klarer Stempel SHKODER 20/3 15 auf beiden Karten.

    5 Q., postal stationery double card with four-line red hand stamp overprint, unmailed, clear stamp SHKODER 20 / 3 15 on both cards.

    100.00 EUR

    • Lot 1168
    • U1

    1913, Dienststempel des Postministeriums mit Wappen, frischer Umschlag mit sauber aufges., violettem Stempel FIER 23/8 13 nach Valona. Umschlag gef. und li. beim Öffnen leicht verkürzt. Nur wenige gebrauchte Umschläge dieser Ausgabe bekannt, Fotoattest Eichele.

    1913, official stamp of the Postal service ministry with coat of arms, fresh cover with clean mounted, violet stamp FIER 23 / 8 13 to Valona. Cover gef. And li. On opening slightly shortened. Only a few used covers of this issue known, photo expertize Eichele.

    700.00 EUR

Current Time: Thursday December 12th 2019 - 13:02 MET