• Belgium

    • Lot 1046
    • 134Abart

    20 C., Abart: Aufdruck stark nach li. verschoben, tadelloses, besonders schön gestempeltes Briefstück, Attest Berlingin

    20 C, variety: overprint strong to li. Postponed, faultless, especially nice cancelled letter piece, certificate Berlingin

    Public Auction
    90.00 EUR

    • Lot 1047
    • 174,188,GA

    15 und 30 C. auf Ganzsachenkarte 45 C. mit Firmenlochung "LE" von Tertre nach Dtld

    15 and 30 C. On postal stationery postcard 45 C. With perfin "LE" from Tertre to Dtld

    Public Auction
    40.00 EUR

    • Lot 1048
    • 1330/33x

    7,50-9 Fr., vier tadellos postfrische Werte. Katalogpreis: 190,-

    7, 50-9 Fr., four impeccable mint never hinged values. Catalogue value: 190,-

    Public Auction
    30.00 EUR

  • Belgium Occupation Eupen and Malmedy

    • Lot 6704
    • 1/7A

    5 Pfg.-1,25 Mk., tadellos postfr. Serie. Katalogpreis: 180,-

    5 Pfg. -1, 25 Mk., impeccable mint never hinged set. Catalogue value: 180,-

    Public Auction
    60.00 EUR

  • Belgium Collections

    • Lot 7421
    • 235/43II, 235/43III

    BELGIEN - 1849/1960, sehr umfangreiche und in den Hauptnummern offenbar kpl., postfrische/wenig ungebr. Sammlung im Davo-Luxus-Album. Dabei auch alle Blockausgaben, Orval mit Aufdruck, Philatelistentage Antwerpen 1928 (Mi.235/43II) sowie die gleiche Ausgabe nochmals mit Lochung (Mi.235/43III). Eine sehr schöne Sammlung und in diesem Umfang nur selten angeboten. Enormer Kat.-Wert

    Belgium - 1849 / 1960, very extensive and in the main numbers obviously complete, mint never hinged / few unused collection in the Davo outstanding quality album. With also all souvenir sheet issues, Orval with overprint, philatelists days Antwerpen 1928 (Michel 235 / 43 II) as well the same issue once again with punching (Michel 235 / 43 III). A very nice collection and in this volume only rarely offered. Enormous catalog value

    Public Auction
    2750.00 EUR

    • Lot 7422
    • 155

    BELGIEN - 1915/30, Partie meist postfr. mittlerer Werte/Serien in guter Qualität, dabei u.a. Mi.155, 235/43, 288/97

    Belgium - 1915 / 30, lot mostly mint never hinged medium values / sets in good quality, including Michel 155, 235 / 43, 288 / 97

    Public Auction
    220.00 EUR

    • Lot 7423

    BELGIEN - 1849/1994, ungebr./postfr./gestplt. Sammlung in fünf Alben mit zahlr. mittleren Ausgaben, Dubletten, Eisenbahn-Paketmarken. Schöner Grundstock

    Belgium - 1849 / 1994, unused / mint never hinged / used collection in five albums with numerous middle issues, duplicates, railroad package stamps. Beautiful base

    Public Auction
    130.00 EUR

Current Time: Monday December 11th 2023 - 11:11 MET