• Bosnia and Herzegowina Austria

    • Lot 2135
    • 2I,3I,U1

    2 Kr. gelb und 3 Kr. bläulichgrün auf Ganzsachen-Umschlag 5 Kr. karminrosa, tadellose Dreifarben-Frankatur mit sauber aufgesetztem Millitärpost-K1 TRAVNIK 21/4 86 nach Sarajevo umadressiert (5 Kr. überfrankiert). Ein außergewöhnlich schöner und seltener Brief, Fotoattest Eichele.

    2 Kr. Yellow and 3 Kr. Bluish green on postal stationery envelope 5 Kr. Carmine rose, faultless three colours franking with clean mounted Millitärpost single circle postmark TRAVNIK 21 / 4 86 to Sarajevo redirected (5 Kr. Overfranked). An exceptional nice and rare cover, photo expertize Eichele.

    400.00 EUR

    • Lot 2136
    • 9IIA(6)

    ½ Kr., tadellos postfrischer, senkr. Sechserblock, Befund Eichele.

    ½ Kr., in perfect condition mint never hinged, vertical block of six, attest Eichele.

    60.00 EUR

    • Lot 2137
    • 11U

    2 H., ungezähnte Bogenprobe als Freimarke verwendet auf tadellosem, schön gestempeltem Briefstück, Fotobefund Eichele.

    2 H, unperforated sheet sample as postal stamp used on faultless, nice cancelled letter piece, photo expertize Eichele.

    80.00 EUR

    • Lot 2138
    • 16Bx

    20 H., Zähnung B, tadellos ungebraucht.
    Katalogpreis: (400,-)

    20 H, perforation B, in perfect condition unused. Catalogue value: (400,-)

    50.00 EUR

    • Lot 2139
    • 18x

    30 H., Zähnung B, tadellos ungebraucht.
    Katalogpreis: (420,-)

    30 H, perforation B, in perfect condition unused. Catalogue value: (420,-)

    60.00 EUR

    • Lot 2140
    • 19A(4)

    40 H., Zähnung L12½, tadelloser, waagr. Viererstreifen mit sauber aufgesetzten Stempeln SREBRENICA, Fotobefund Eichele.

    40 H, perforation L12 ½, faultless, horizontal strip of four with clean mounted postmarks SREBRENICA, photo expertize Eichele.

    80.00 EUR

    • Lot 2141
    • 29/44U

    1 H.-5 Kr., ungezähnt, gestplt. Serie (50 H. rs. Farbspur).

    1 H. 5 Kr., unperforated, used set (50 H. Reverse color trace). Catalogue value: 150,-

    40.00 EUR

    • Lot 2142
    • 30P

    2 H. grauschwarz, ungebr. Probedruck als Einzelabzug von der Kupferplatte. Selten, sign. Ferchenbauer, Befund Eichele.

    2 H. Gray black, unused proof as single copy of the copper plate. Rare, signed Ferchenbauer, attest Eichele.

    250.00 EUR

    • Lot 2143
    • 44PI

    Einzelabzug im Kleinbogenformat: 5 Kr. dunkelblau, Probedruck auf weißem, dünnem Papier als Einzelabzug im Kleinbogenformat, ungezähnt mit leicht abgemildertem Annullierungsstrich, li. oben Ziffer "1". Diese Kleinbogen-Probedrucke zählen zu den ganz großen Seltenheiten dieses Sammelgebietes, Fotoattest Soecknick VÖB. (ANK 45P1)
    Katalogpreis: 3.000,-+

    Single copy in the sheetlet format: 5 Kr. Dark blue, proof on white, thinly paper as single copy in the sheetlet format, unperforated with slightly moderated invalidation line, left above numeral "1". These miniature sheet trial proofs to class among the all large rarities this collection areas, photo expertize Soecknick VÖB. (ANK 45 P1) catalogue value: 3,000.- plus

    540.00 EUR

    • Lot 2144
    • 44PI

    5 Kr. blau, Einzelabzug von der Kupferplatte im Kleinbogenformat auf ungummiertem Chinapapier (übl. leichte Büge). Nur ganz wenige Stücke bekannt, Fotoattest Velickovic.

    5 Kr. Blue, single copy of the copper plate in the sheetlet format on ungummed China paper (as usual slight creases). Very few pieces known, photo expertize Velickovic.

    500.00 EUR

    • Lot 2145
    • 64/84

    1 H.-10 Kr., tadellos gestplt. Serie.

    1 H. 10 Kr., neat cancelled set. Catalogue value: 230,-

    50.00 EUR

    • Lot 2146
    • 74,75

    35 und 40 H. auf bedarfsmäßigem Einschreibe-Expressbrief von Sarajevo nach Wien (leichte Beförd.-Spuren).

    35 and 40 H. On commercially registered special delivery letter from Sarajevo to Vienna (slight transport traces).

    40.00 EUR

    • Lot 2147
    • 77PUIII

    50 H. dunkelblau, Probeabzug nur vom Mittelstück auf Chinapapier, re. oben Paginiernummer "1151", Befund Eichele.

    50 H. Dark blue, proof only from centerpiece on China paper, right above bates numbering "1151", attest Eichele. Catalogue value: 400,- plus

    130.00 EUR

    • Lot 2148
    • 119/20

    Witwen- und Waisenwoche, tadelloser Blanko-FDC mit Stempel SARAJEWO 9.V.17. Selten und von dieser Ausgabe bei Mi. nicht notiert.

    Widows and orphans week, faultless unmailed First Day Cover with postmark Sarajevo 9. V. 17. Rare and from of this issue in Michel unquoted.

    100.00 EUR

    • Lot 2149
    • 147K(3)

    2 H., Abart: kopfstehender Aufdruck, tadellos postfrischer, waagr. Dreierstreifen, Fotobefund Eichele.
    Katalogpreis: 240,-+

    2 H, variety: inverted overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, horizontal strip of three, photo expertize Eichele. Catalogue value: 240,- plus

    80.00 EUR

    • Lot 2150

    Stempelmarke 1 N., zwei waagr. Paare auf kpl. Paketkarte (eine Marke defekt) mit R4 D.TUZLA.

    Revenue stamp 1 N, two horizontal pairs on complete package card (one stamp defect) with R4 D. TUZLA.

    100.00 EUR

    • Lot 2151

    1884, Stempelmarke 4 N. rotorange, Einzelfrankatur auf kpl. Paketkarte (leichte Beförd.-Spuren), klarer Stempel der Militärpost CINICA 18/4 84.

    1884, revenue stamp 4 N. Red orange, single franking on complete package card (slight transport traces), clear stamp the army postal service CINICA 18 / 4 84.

    80.00 EUR

  • Bosnia and Herzegowina Austria Collections

    • Lot 11431

    BOSNIEN-HERZEGOWINA - 1879/1900, Spezialslg. mit Probedrucken, Zähnungen, Kartenbriefen etc., dabei auch Neudrucke.

    Bosnia and Herzegovina - 1879 / 1900, special collection with trial proofs, perforations, letter-cards and so on, with also reprints.

    300.00 EUR

Current Time: Friday December 13th 2019 - 15:39 MET