• Denmark

    • Lot 1207 +

    2 S. blau, besonders breitrandiges Luxusstück mit zentr. Dreiringstempel "1" und beiges. blauem Fußpoststempel vom 5.10.1854 auf kleinem blauem Faltbrief nach Kopenhagen.

    2 S. Blue, especially piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with centric three ring postmark "1" and additional blue messanger's by foot postmark from 5.10.1854 on small blue folded letter to Copenhagen.

    960.00 EUR

    • Lot 1208

    2 S., Luxusstück mit zentr. klarem Dreiringstempel "121" KIEL. Eine äußerst seltene Entwertung auf dieser Marke, Fotoattest Möller BPP.

    2 S., outstanding quality with centric clear three ring postmark "121" KIEL. An extremely scarce cancellation on of this stamp, photo expertize Möller BPP.

    450.00 EUR

    • Lot 1209
    • 10U

    16 S., Abart: ungezähnt, tadellos ungebr., ringsum breitrand. geschnittenes Luxusstück in frischer Farbe und mit vollem Originalgummi. Eine seltene, unterbewertete Abart, Fotobefund Moeller BPP.
    Katalogpreis: 1.000,-+

    16 S., variety: unperforated, in perfect condition unused, large margins all around cut outstanding quality in fresh colour and with full original gum. A scarce, undervalued variety, photo expertize Moeller BPP. Catalogue value: 1,000.- plus

    260.00 EUR

    • Lot 1210
    • 52U

    100 Ö., Abart: ungezähnt, tadellos postfr., ringsum breitrand. Exemplar dieser sehr seltenen Abart. Bei Mi. nur mit "-,-" notiert, Kopie von Fotoattest Nielsen für ein waagr. Paar, aus dem die Marke getrennt wurde. (AFA 51 = SKR 6.000,-)

    100 Ö., variety: unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, large margins all around copy this very rare variety. In Michel only with " ," listed, copy from photo expertize Nielsen for a horizontal pair, from the stamp separated was. (AFA 51 = SKR 6,000.-)

    320.00 EUR

    • Lot 1211
    • 81(4)

    5 Kr. Hauptpostamt, tadelloser Viererblock mit nur einem, zentr. aufges. Stempel AARHUS 27/4 20. Nur ganz wenige solcher Viererblöcke bekannt, Fotoatteste Grönlund, Möller BPP (AFA 81/81x = 8.100,-).

    5 Kr. Main post office, faultless block of four with only a, centric mounted stamp AARHUS 27 / 4 20. Very few such blocks of four known, photo certificates Grönlund, Möller BPP (AFA 81 / 81 x = 8,100.-).

    400.00 EUR

    • Lot 1212
    • 144Probe(30)

    Flugpost 1925, 15 Ö. hellblau, ungezähnter Probedruck-Originalbogen mit breiten Rändern auf ungummiertem Papier (teils kl. Mgl.). Auf Bogenfeld 5 mit dem Plattenfehler: "Broken Wing", welcher auch bei der endgültigen Auflage vorkommt. Als kompletter Bogen eine Dänemark-Seltenheit.
    Katalogpreis: Lp.

    Airmail 1925, 15 Ö. Pale blue, unperforated proof original sheet with wide margins on ungummed paper (partly small defects). On position 5 with the plate flaw: "sword mat Wing", which also at the final edition occurs. As complete sheet a Denmark rarity. Catalogue value: airmail.

    1400.00 EUR

  • Greenland

    • Lot 1292
    • 8/16

    1 Ö.-5 Kr., tadellos postfr. Serie.

    1 Ö. 5 Kr., in perfect condition mint never hinged set. Catalogue value: 250,-

    60.00 EUR

    • Lot 1293
    • 17/25

    Befreiung, tadellose Serie auf zwei schönen, philat. R-Briefen.
    Katalogpreis: 700,-+

    Liberation, faultless set on two beautiful, philatelic registered covers. Catalogue value: 700,- plus

    180.00 EUR

  • Greenland Parcel stamps

    • Lot 1294
    • 13/14(25)

    1937, 70 Ö. und 1 Kr., Serie in tadellos postfrischen Originalbogen mit kpl. Rändern (mittig 1x gef.). Nur wenige Bogen-Serien in dieser schönen Erhaltung bekannt, Fotoatteste Möller BPP.
    Katalogpreis: 3.250,-+

    1937, 70 Ö. And 1 Kr., set in in perfect condition mint never hinged original sheet with complete margins (centered 1 x gef. ). Only a few sheet sets in this beautiful condition known, photo certificates Möller BPP. Catalogue value: 3.250,- plus

    720.00 EUR

  • Faroe Islands Collections

    • Lot 11433

    FÄRÖER - 1975/96, kpl. postfrische Slg. im Leuchtturm-Vordruckalbum mit auch etlichen Kleinbogen, Markenheftchen sowie div. Marken von 1997.

    Faroes islands - 1975 / 96, complete mint never hinged collection in the Lighthouse illustrated album with also a number of miniature sheet, stamp booklet as well various stamps from 1997.

    60.00 EUR

  • Greenland Collections

    • Lot 11452

    GRÖNLAND - schöne postfr. Slg. bis 1995, weitgehend kpl.

    Greenland - nice mint never hinged collection to 1995, nearly complete

    210.00 EUR

    • Lot 11453

    GRÖNLAND - 1938/96, bis auf die zwei Serien von 1945 sowie drei Blockausgaben von 1995 kpl. postfrische Slg. auf Leuchtturm-Vordruckblättern mit zusätzl. noch Markenheftchen, einigen Marken von 1997 sowie der Thule-Serie 1935.

    Greenland - 1938 / 96, except for The Persuaders! Sets from 1945 as well three souvenir sheets issues from 1995 complete mint never hinged collection on lighthouse preprinted pages with additional still stamp booklet, some stamps from 1997 as well the Thule set 1935.

    110.00 EUR

Current Time: Friday December 13th 2019 - 04:06 MET