• Papal States

    • Lot 1333
    • 3d

    2 Baj., Luxus-Bfstk. mit idealem R1 CISTERNA.

    2 Baj, on piece in outstanding quality with perfect rectangle cancel with one line CISTERNA.

    60.00 EUR

    • Lot 1334
    • 4B,9(4)

    3 Baj. a. hellbraun, zusammen mit zwei senkr. Paaren 8 Baj. a. weiß auf schönem Brief mit K2 ROMA 14/3 54 nach Neapel. Seltene Frankatur, sign. A.Diena, Fotoattest Raybaudi.

    3 Baj. On pale brown, along with two vertical pairs 8 Baj. On white on beautiful letter with two ring cancel ROMA 14 / 3 54 to Naples. Scarce franking, signed A. Diena, photo expertize Raybaudi.

    400.00 EUR

    • Lot 1335
    • 9

    8 Baj., tadellose Einzelfrankatur mit K2 BOLOGNA 10/10 52 auf kl. Faltbrief nach Mailand.

    8 Baj, faultless single franking with two ring cancel BOLOGNA 10 / 10 52 on small folded letter to Milan.

    60.00 EUR

    • Lot 1336

    40 C., ideal gestplt. Luxus-Bogenecke li. unten. Selten, sign. Diena.
    Katalogpreis: 200,-+

    40 C., perfect used corner of sheet in outstanding quality left at the bottom. Rare, signed Diena. Catalogue value: 200,- plus

    100.00 EUR

  • Early States Modena Newspaper Stamps

    • Lot 1337 +

    10 C., besonders breitrandiges, ungebr. Luxusstück (Sassone 5I).

    10 C., especially with enormous margins, unused outstanding quality (Sassone 5 I). Catalogue value: 750,-

    130.00 EUR

  • Early States Naples

    • Lot 1338

    2 Gr., schön gestplt. Kabinettbrief, sign. A.Diena.

    2 Gr., nice canceled choice copy letter, signed A. Diena.

    90.00 EUR

  • Parma

    • Lot 1339 +
    • 3,8

    15 C. schwarz/rosa in Mischfrankatur mit Ausgabe 1853, 25 C. rotbraun, beide vorzüglich farbfrisch und vollrandig geschnitten auf kl. weißem Faltbrief nach Triest (oben leichte Brieffalte an den Marken), zentr. Stempel PIACENZA 1/7 (1856), Fotoattest Avi (Sassone 3, 8).

    15 C. Black / rose in mixed franking with issue 1853, 25 C. Red-brown, both extremley fine fresh colors and full margins cut on small white folded letter to Triest (above slight letter fold to the stamps), centric stamp PIACENZA 1 / 7 (1856), photo expertize Avi (Sassone 3, 8).

    180.00 EUR

  • Sardinia

    • Lot 1340 +
    • 10(3)

    5 C. tiefdunkelgrün (verde mirto scuro), senkr. Kab.-Dreierstreifen mit sauber aufges. K1 GENOVA 22/7 57 auf schönem weißem Brief nach Neapel. Eine große Altitalien-Seltenheit, Fotoattest Sismondo.

    5 C. Tiefdunkelgrün (verde mirto scuro), vertical choice copy strip of three with clean mounted single circle postmark GENOVA 22 / 7 57 on beautiful white letter to Naples. A large Old Italy rarity, photo expertize Sismondo.

    1400.00 EUR

  • Sicily

    • Lot 1341
    • 3(b)

    2 Gr. azzurro vivo, Platte 1, perfekt geschnittenes, ungebr. Luxusstück mit vollst. Originalgummi und sauberem Falzrest. Altitalien-Rarität, sign. A.Diena, Fotoattest Avi SBPV (Sassone 6f = 18.500,-).
    Katalogpreis: 18.500,-

    2 Gr. Azzurro vivo, plate 1, perfect cut, unused outstanding quality with complete original gum and clean rest of hinge. Old Italy rarity, signed A. Diena, photo expertize Avi SBPV (Sassone 6 f = 18,500.-). Catalogue value: 18,500.-

    1600.00 EUR

  • Tuscany

    • Lot 1342
    • 4x

    1 Cr., ungebr., außergewöhnlich farbfrisches und breitrand. Kab.-Stück (alle vier Seiten mit klar erkennbaren Rändern). In dieser Qualität eine sehr seltene Marke, Fotoattest RPS.
    Katalogpreis: 5.500,-+

    1 Cr, unused, exceptional having bright colors and with wide margins extremely fine copy (all fours sides with clear recognizable margins). In this quality a very rare stamp, photo expertize RPS. Catalogue value: 5,500.- plus

    450.00 EUR

  • Italy

    • Lot 1343

    Emanuel II. 10 C. braunorange, postfr. Luxusstück in erstklassiger Zähnung. In dieser Erhaltung äußerst selten (Mi.-Preis für Falz), Fotoattest Avi.
    Katalogpreis: 2.500,-+

    Immanuel II. 10 C. Brown orange, mint never hinged outstanding quality in first-class perforation. In this preservation extremely rare (Michel -price for hinge), photo expertize Avi. Catalogue value: 2,500.- plus

    900.00 EUR

    • Lot 1344

    10 C., farbfrisches Exemplar (div. Mängel), ungebr. o.G., Fotobefund Newiger BPP.
    Katalogpreis: (2.500,-)

    10 C., having bright colors copy (div. Defects), unused without gum, photo expertize Newiger BPP. Catalogue value: (2,500.-)

    70.00 EUR

    • Lot 1345

    40 C., farbfrisches Exemplar (div. Mängel), ungebr. o.G., Fotobefund Newiger BPP.
    Katalogpreis: (4.500,-)

    40 C., having bright colors copy (div. Defects), unused without gum, photo expertize Newiger BPP. Catalogue value: (4,500.-)

    120.00 EUR

    • Lot 1346
    • 23Uu

    1862, 80 C. gelb, Abart: unten ungezähnt, ungebr. Prachtstück o.G. mit breitem unterem Bogenrand. Selten, Fotobefund Eichele.

    1862, 80 C. Yellow, variety: at the bottom unperforated, unused superb item without gum with large lower margin of sheet. Rare, photo expertize Eichele.

    70.00 EUR

    • Lot 1347
    • 25I

    20 C. a. 15 Cmi., Type I (ohne Punkte), postfr. Kabinettstück in ausgezeichnet frischer Farbe und vorzüglicher Zähnung. In postfrischer Qualität eine fast nie angebotene Marke in der seltenen Type I (Kat.-Wert für Falz), Fotoattest Diena (Sassone 23).

    20 C. On 15 Cmi., type I (without points), mint never hinged extremely fine copy in excellent fresh colour and excellent perforation. In mint never hinged quality a hardly ever brand on offer in of the rare type I (catalogue value for hinge), photo expertize Diena (Sassone 23). Catalogue value: 2,000.-

    900.00 EUR

    • Lot 1348
    • 25I

    20 C. a. 15 C., Type I, farbfrisches und gut gezähntes Exemplar (nur kleinere Mgl.), ungebr. o.G., Fotobefund Newiger BPP.
    Katalogpreis: (1.600,-)

    20 C. On 15 C., type I, having bright colors and good perforated copy (only smaller defects), unused without gum, photo expertize Newiger BPP. Catalogue value: (1,600.-)

    50.00 EUR

    • Lot 1349
    • 26a

    Emanuel II. 20 C. blau, postfr. Luxusstück. In dieser Qualität sehr selten (Mi.-Preis für Falz), Fotoattest Avi.
    Katalogpreis: 850,-+

    Immanuel II. 20 C. Blue, mint never hinged outstanding quality. In this quality very rare (Michel -price for hinge), photo expertize Avi. Catalogue value: 850,- plus

    300.00 EUR

    • Lot 1350
    • 27

    10 C., farbfrisches Exemplar (div. Mängel), ungebr. o.G. Seltene Marke, sign. Diena, Fotobefund Newiger BPP.
    Katalogpreis: (6.000,-)

    10 C., having bright colors copy (div. Defects), unused without gum rare stamp, signed Diena, photo expertize Newiger BPP. Catalogue value: (6,000.-)

    150.00 EUR

    • Lot 1351
    • 28

    20 C., farbfrisches Exemplar (div. Mängel), ungebr. o.G. Seltene Marke, sign. Diena, Fotobefund Newiger BPP.
    Katalogpreis: (4.000,-)

    20 C., having bright colors copy (div. Defects), unused without gum rare stamp, signed Diena, photo expertize Newiger BPP. Catalogue value: (4,000.-)

    100.00 EUR

    • Lot 1352
    • 31/35

    Zeitungsmarken 2 C. a. 0,20 - 5,00 L., fünf farbfrische Werte mit teils stärkeren Mängeln, meist ungebr. o.G., Fotobefund Newiger BPP.
    Katalogpreis: (3.100,-)

    Newspaper stamps 2 C. On 0, 20 - 5, 00 L., five having bright colors values with partly stronger defects, mostly unused without gum, photo expertize Newiger BPP. Catalogue value: (3,100.-)

    60.00 EUR

    • Lot 1353
    • 32

    2 C. a. 0.30 L., tadellos postfrisch. In dieser Erhaltung selten (Mi.-Preis für Falz), Fotoattest Raybaudi.
    Katalogpreis: 500,-+

    2 C. On 0.30 L., in perfect condition mint never hinged. In this preservation rare (Michel -price for hinge), photo expertize Raybaudi. Catalogue value: 500,- plus

    180.00 EUR

    • Lot 1354
    • 32

    2 C. a. 0,30 L., tadellos ungebraucht.

    2 C. On 0, 30 L., in perfect condition unused. Catalogue value: 500,-

    70.00 EUR

    • Lot 1355
    • 35

    2 C. a. 5.00 L., tadellos postfrisch. Selten (Mi.-Preis für Falz), Fotoattest Avi.
    Katalogpreis: 750,-+

    2 C. On 5.00 L., in perfect condition mint never hinged. Rare (Michel -price for hinge), photo expertize Avi. Catalogue value: 750,- plus

    200.00 EUR

    • Lot 1356
    • 51

    Umberto 45 C. grauoliv, tadellos postfr. in sehr guter Zähnung und Zentrierung. Eine äußerst seltene Marke in dieser Erhaltung (Mi.-Preis für Falz), Fotoattest A.Diena.

    Umberto 45 C. Gray olive, in perfect condition mint never hinged in very good perforation and centering. An extremely rare stamp in this preservation (Michel -price for hinge), photo expertize A. Diena. Catalogue value: 2,000.-

    700.00 EUR

    • Lot 1357
    • 51

    45 C., farbfrisch (kl. Mgl.). Selten, Fotobefund Newiger BPP.
    Katalogpreis: (1.800,-)

    45 C., fresh colors (small defects). Rare, photo expertize Newiger BPP. Catalogue value: (1,800.-)

    50.00 EUR

Current Time: Thursday December 12th 2019 - 11:57 MET