• Yugoslavia

    • Lot 1387
    • 21Pl.II(4)

    10 Fil. zinnober, Druck von der sehr seltenen Platte II, tadelloser Viererblock vom li. Bogenrand mit zentr. Stempel ZAGREB 919.JUN.5. Die rare Druckplatte II unterscheidet sich von der häufigen Druckplatte III durch die höher stehende "1" in "10" der Wertangabe. Die Marken dieses Viererblocks zeigen die Typen 2, 3, 5 und 6. Jugoslawien-Seltenheit, Fotoattest Zrinjscak BPP.

    10 Fil. Vermilion, printing of the very rare plate II, faultless block of four from left margin of sheet with centric stamp ZAGREB 919. June 5. The rare printing plate II distinguishes be of the frequent printing plate III through the higher standing "1" in "10" the indication of value. The stamps this block of four shows the types 2, 3, 5 and 6. Yugoslavia rarity, photo expertize Zrinjscak BPP.

    350.00 EUR

    • Lot 1388
    • 51/54

    Ausgaben für Kroatien: Selbständigkeits-Erklärung, Serie auf tadellosen Briefstücken mit Ersttagsstempel.

    Issues for Croatia: Selbständigkeits explanation, set on faultless letter pieces with first day cancel. Catalogue value: 150,-

    40.00 EUR

    • Lot 1389
    • 51/54Pr.(2)

    Selbständigkeit, kpl. Serie in waagr. Paaren als ungezähnte Druckproben vom Originalstein. Die li. Marke je in Type I und die re. in Type II, tadellos postfr., einheitl. vom li. Bogenrand (bei der Wertstufe 25 Fil. ist der Rand etwas fleckig). Jugoslawien-Rarität, Fotoattest Zrinjscak BPP ("Die vorliegenden ungezähnten Druckproben waren bisher unbekannt. Sie stellen eine große Seltenheit dar.").

    Autonomy, complete set in horizontal pairs as unperforated trial printings from original lithographic stone. The left stamp always in type I and the right in type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, uniform from left margin of sheet (at the denomination value 25 Fil. Is the margin a little blotched). Yugoslavia rarity, photo expertize Zrinjscak BPP ("the existing unperforated trial printings waren so far unknown. They places a great rarity dar. ").

    210.00 EUR

    • Lot 1390
    • 63

    15 F., tadellos ungebr., Fotobefund Huzanic.

    15 F, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Huzanic. Catalogue value: 200,-

    50.00 EUR

  • Yugoslavia Collections

    • Lot 11473

    JUGOSLAWIEN/SERBIEN - postfr. und gestplt. Bestand in vier dicken Alben, meist aus der Zeit von 1970/2010 mit einer Vielzahl an kpl. Serien, Blockausgaben, Kleinbogen und Markenheftchen. Teils kleine Auflagen.

    Yugoslavia / Serbia - mint never hinged and used inventory in four thick albums, mostly from the time from 1970 / 2010 with a large number at complete sets, souvenir sheets issues, miniature sheet and stamp booklet. Partly small issues.

    800.00 EUR

    • Lot 11474

    JUGOSLAWIEN - postfr. Spezialslg. ex Mi.51/98 mit auch zahlr. Besonderheiten wie Druckproben, Aufdruck-Varianten inkl. kopfstehenden und doppelten Aufdrucken. Dem Objekt liegen ca. 100 Fotoatteste/-Befunde vom Verbandsprüfer Zrinjscak BPP bei, alle lauten auf "echt und einwandfrei". Eine Ausnahme-Slg. dieses Gebietes.

    Yugoslavia - mint never hinged special collection from Michel 51 / 98 with also numerous special feature like trial printings, overprint variety including inverted and double overprints. The object lie approximate 100 photo certificates / -short attests from association expert Zrinjscak BPP by, all to be on "genuine and immaculate". An exception-collection of this area.

    620.00 EUR

Current Time: Thursday December 12th 2019 - 10:11 MET