• Luxembourg

    • Lot 1567

    1 C., Kabinettstück mit K2 HOSINGEN.

    1 C., extremely fine copy with two ring cancel HOSINGEN. Catalogue value: 550,-

    100.00 EUR

    • Lot 1568
    • 6,7

    10 und 12½ C., gestplt. Kabinettstücke.
    Katalogpreis: 225,-

    10 and 12 ½ C., used extremely fine copy. Catalogue value: 225,-

    50.00 EUR

    • Lot 1569
    • 10

    37½ C., zentr. gestempelt Kabinettstück.

    37 ½ C., centric cancellation extremely fine copy. Catalogue value: 250,-

    50.00 EUR

    • Lot 1570
    • 10

    37½ C., allseits vollrandiges, farbfrisches und sauber gestplt. Exemplar (winz. Aufrauhung).

    37 ½ C., on all sides having full margins, having bright colors and neat cancelled copy (tiny roughening). Catalogue value: 250,-

    30.00 EUR

    • Lot 1571
    • 11

    40 C., gestplt. Kabinettstück, sign. Demuth BPP.

    40 C., used extremely fine copy, signed Demuth BPP. Catalogue value: 250,-

    60.00 EUR

    • Lot 1572
    • 12

    1 C., gestempeltes Kabinettstück, sign. FSPL.

    1 C., cancelled extremely fine copy, signed FSPL. Catalogue value: 300,-

    70.00 EUR

    • Lot 1573
    • 12

    1 C., gestplt. Kabinettstück, doppelt sign. Pfenninger.

    1 C., used extremely fine copy, signed twice Pfenniger. Catalogue value: 300,-

    65.00 EUR

    • Lot 1574
    • 22

    37½ C., farbfrisches Exemplar (etwas bügig), ungebr. o.G., Fotobefund Böttger BPP.
    Katalogpreis: (950,-)

    37 ½ C., having bright colors copy (a little creasely), unused without gum, photo expertize Böttger BPP. Catalogue value: (950,-)

    100.00 EUR

    • Lot 1575
    • 26

    4 C., ungebrauchtes Kabinettstück vom Unterrand, Mi.-Preis für ohne Gummi.
    Katalogpreis: 140,-+

    4 C., unused extremely fine copy from lower margin, Michel price for without gum. Catalogue value: 140,- plus

    50.00 EUR

    • Lot 1576
    • 33

    25 C. blau, postfr. Luxusstück in schöner, leuchtender Farbe und mit perfekter Zähnung. Postfrische Exemplare dieser Ausgabe sind nur ganz wenige erhalten geblieben. Luxemburg-Rarität, wobei der Mi.-Preis für ungebrauchte Marken gilt, Fotoattest Goebel ("... hervorragende Erhaltung mit perfekter Zähnung.").
    Katalogpreis: 1.000,-++

    25 C. Blue, mint never hinged outstanding quality in nice, illuminating colour and with perfect perforation. Mint never hinged examples of this issue are very few have been preserved. Luxembourg rarity, whereby the Michel price for unused stamps counts, photo expertize Goebel (". . . Outstanding condition with perfect perforation. "). Catalogue value: 1,000.- plus plus

    450.00 EUR

    • Lot 1577
    • Bl.1I

    Geburtstags-Block, I.Auflage, tadellos ungebraucht.
    Katalogpreis: (2.000,-)

    Birthday souvenir sheet, I. Edition, in perfect condition unused. Catalogue value: (2,000.-)

    350.00 EUR

    • Lot 1578
    • Bl.1II

    Geburtstags-Block, tadellos postfrisches Exemplar in einer für die II.Auflage vorzüglichen Zentrierung. Hervorragendes Stück des ersten Gedenk-Blocks der Welt, Fotoattest Eichele.
    Katalogpreis: 2.000,-+

    Birthday souvenir sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged copy in a for the II. Edition excellent centering. Outstanding piece of the first memorial souvenir sheets of the world, photo expertize Eichele. Catalogue value: 2,000.- plus

    600.00 EUR

    • Lot 1579
    • Bl.1II

    Geburtstags-Block, II.Auflage, tadellos postfr. Exemplar, Fotoattest Eichele.
    Katalogpreis: 2.000,-+

    Birthday souvenir sheet, II. Edition, in perfect condition mint never hinged copy, photo expertize Eichele. Catalogue value: 2,000.- plus

    450.00 EUR

    • Lot 1580
    • 227/31,240/44,245/49

    Kinderhilfe 1930/32, drei tadellos postfr. Serien.

    Children's help 1930 / 32, three in perfect condition mint never hinged sets. Catalogue value: 240,-

    30.00 EUR

    • Lot 1581
    • 245/49,259/64

    Kinderhilfe 1932 und 1934, tadellos gestplt. Serien.
    Katalogpreis: 340,-

    Children's help 1932 and 1934, neat cancelled sets. Catalogue value: 340,-

    50.00 EUR

    • Lot 1582
    • 252/56,259/64,284/89

    Kinderhilfe 1933/35, tadellos postfr. Serien.

    Children's help 1933 / 35, in perfect condition mint never hinged sets. Catalogue value: 400,-

    60.00 EUR

    • Lot 1583
    • 252/56,259/64,284/89

    Kinderhilfe 1933/35, tadellos ungebr. Serien.
    Katalogpreis: (400,-)

    Children's help 1933 / 35, in perfect condition unused sets. Catalogue value: (400,-)

    30.00 EUR

    • Lot 1584
    • 257,265,Bl.3,417/22

    1934/47, vier tadellos postfr. Ausgaben.
    Katalogpreis: 272,-

    1934 / 47, four in perfect condition mint never hinged issues. Catalogue value: 272,-

    40.00 EUR

    • Lot 1585
    • 347/69

    Großherzogin Charlotte, Serie auf drei tadellosen illustr. FDCs, sign. Demuth BPP.

    Grand Duchess Charlotte, set on three faultless illustrates first day covers, signed Demuth BPP.

    150.00 EUR

    • Lot 1586
    • 382/86

    Madonna, Serie auf tadellosem Blanko-FDC. Selten, sign. Demuth BPP.

    Madonna, set on faultless unmailed First Day Cover. Rare, signed Demuth BPP. Catalogue value: 450,-

    180.00 EUR

    • Lot 1587
    • Bl.4

    Madonnen-Block auf tadellosem FDC mit ESST, Fotoattest Demuth BPP.

    Madonnas souvenir sheet on faultless First Day Cover with first day special cancel, photo expertize Demuth BPP. Catalogue value: 400,-

    140.00 EUR

    • Lot 1588
    • 403/11

    Flugpost, Serie auf tadellosem FDC, sign. Demuth BPP.

    Airmail, set on faultless First Day Cover, signed Demuth BPP. Catalogue value: 360,-

    70.00 EUR

    • Lot 1589
    • Bl.6

    Ausstellungs-Block auf tadellosem illustr. FDC mit ESST, sign. Demuth BPP.

    Exhibition souvenir sheet on faultless illustrates First Day Cover with first day special cancel, signed Demuth BPP. Catalogue value: 250,-

    65.00 EUR

    • Lot 1590
    • 413/16

    Caritas, Serie auf tadellosem R-FDC, sign. Demuth BPP.

    Charity, set on faultless registered First Day Cover, signed Demuth BPP. Catalogue value: 300,-

    70.00 EUR

    • Lot 1591
    • 423/26

    General Patton, Serie auf tadellosem Blanko-FDC, Fotoattest Demuth BPP.

    General Patton, set on faultless unmailed First Day Cover, photo expertize Demuth BPP. Catalogue value: 360,-

    80.00 EUR

Current Time: Thursday December 05th 2019 - 22:39 MET