• Luxemburg

    • Los 1617
    • 10

    37½ C., allseits vollrandiges, farbfrisches und sauber gestplt. Exemplar (winz. Aufrauhung)

    Unverbindlicher Schätzpreis. Gegengebot erbeten.

    37 ½ C., on all sides having full margins, having bright colors and neat cancelled copy (tiny roughening) catalogue value: 250,- estimate. Place a counter offer.

    7.00 EUR

    • Los 1618
    • 12

    1 C., gestempeltes Kabinettstück, sign. FSPL

    1 C., cancelled extremely fine copy, signed FSPL catalogue value: 300,-

    60.00 EUR

    • Los 1619
    • 21,23a

    30 und 40 C., gestplt. Kabinettstücke, sign. Böttger BPP
    Katalogpreis: 175,-

    30 and 40 C., used extremely fine copy, signed Böttger BPP catalogue value: 175,-

    50.00 EUR

    • Los 1620
    • 22

    37½ C., farbfrisches Exemplar (etwas bügig), ungebr. o.G., Fotobefund Böttger BPP
    Katalogpreis: (950,-)

    37 ½ C., having bright colors copy (a little creasely), unused without gum, photo expertize Böttger BPP catalogue value: (950,-)

    81.00 EUR

    • Los 1621
    • 26

    4 C., ungebrauchtes Kabinettstück vom Unterrand, Mi.-Preis für ohne Gummi
    Katalogpreis: 140,-+

    4 C., unused extremely fine copy from lower margin, Michel price for without gum catalogue value: 140,- plus

    40.00 EUR

    • Los 1622
    • 26

    4 C., allseits breitrandiges, gestplt. Kabinettstück, sign. Böttger BPP

    4 C., on all sides with enormous margins, used extremely fine copy, signed Böttger BPP catalogue value: 150,-

    50.00 EUR

    • Los 1623
    • 33

    25 C. blau, postfr. Luxusstück in schöner, leuchtender Farbe und mit perfekter Zähnung. Postfrische Exemplare dieser Ausgabe sind nur ganz wenige erhalten geblieben. Luxemburg-Rarität, wobei der Mi.-Preis für ungebrauchte Marken gilt, Fotoattest Goebel ("... hervorragende Erhaltung mit perfekter Zähnung.")
    Katalogpreis: 1.000,-++

    25 C. Blue, mint never hinged outstanding quality in nice, illuminating colour and with perfect perforation. Mint never hinged examples of this issue are very few have been preserved. Luxembourg rarity, whereby the Michel price for unused stamps counts, photo expertize Goebel (". . . Outstanding condition with perfect perforation. ") catalogue value: 1,000.- plus plus

    400.00 EUR

    • Los 1624
    • Bl.1I

    Geburtstags-Block, I.Auflage, tadellos ungebraucht
    Katalogpreis: (2.000,-)

    Birthday souvenir sheet, I. Edition, in perfect condition unused catalogue value: (2,000.-)

    320.00 EUR

    • Los 1625
    • Bl.1II

    Geburtstags-Block, tadellos postfrisches Exemplar in einer für die II.Auflage vorzüglichen Zentrierung. Hervorragendes Stück des ersten Gedenk-Blocks der Welt, Fotoattest Eichele
    Katalogpreis: 2.000,-+

    Birthday souvenir sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged copy in a for the II. Edition excellent centering. Outstanding piece of the first memorial souvenir sheets of the world, photo expertize Eichele catalogue value: 2,000.- plus

    500.00 EUR

    • Los 1626
    • 213/17,227/31,240/49

    Kinderhilfe, drei tadellos gestplt. Serien

    Children's help, three neat cancelled sets catalogue value: 500,-

    65.00 EUR

    • Los 1627
    • 245/49,259/64

    Kinderhilfe 1932 und 1934, tadellos gestplt. Serien
    Katalogpreis: 340,-

    Children's help 1932 and 1934, neat cancelled sets catalogue value: 340,-

    32.00 EUR

    • Los 1628
    • 252/56,259/64,284/89

    Kinderhilfe 1933/35, tadellos ungebr. Serien
    Katalogpreis: (400,-)

    Children's help 1933 / 35, in perfect condition unused sets catalogue value: (400,-)

    30.00 EUR

    • Los 1629
    • 257,265,Bl.3,417/22

    1934/47, vier tadellos postfr. Ausgaben
    Katalogpreis: 272,-

    1934 / 47, four in perfect condition mint never hinged issues catalogue value: 272,-

    40.00 EUR

    • Los 1630
    • 347/69

    Großherzogin Charlotte, Serie auf drei tadellosen illustr. FDCs, sign. Demuth BPP

    Grand Duchess Charlotte, set on three faultless illustrates first day covers, signed Demuth BPP

    120.00 EUR

    • Los 1631
    • 403/11

    Flugpost, Serie auf tadellosem FDC, sign. Demuth BPP

    Airmail, set on faultless First Day Cover, signed Demuth BPP catalogue value: 360,-

    60.00 EUR

    • Los 1632
    • 413/16

    Caritas, Serie auf tadellosem R-FDC, sign. Demuth BPP

    Charity, set on faultless registered First Day Cover, signed Demuth BPP catalogue value: 300,-

    60.00 EUR

    • Los 1633
    • 423/26

    General Patton, Serie auf tadellosem Blanko-FDC, Fotoattest Demuth BPP

    General Patton, set on faultless unmailed First Day Cover, photo expertize Demuth BPP catalogue value: 360,-

    70.00 EUR

    • Los 1634
    • 427/30

    Caritas, Serie auf tadellosem illustr. FDC, sign. Demuth BPP
    Katalogpreis: 190,-

    Charity, set on faultless illustrates First Day Cover, signed Demuth BPP catalogue value: 190,-

    30.00 EUR

    • Los 1635
    • 431/34

    Landschaften, Serie auf vier tadellosen adressierten FDCs. Sehr selten angeboten, sign. Demuth BPP

    Landscapes, set on four faultless addressed first day covers. Very rare offered, signed Demuth BPP catalogue value: 600,-

    150.00 EUR

    • Los 1636
    • Bl.7

    Regierungsjubiläums-Block auf tadellosem FDC mit zwei ESST. Selten, sign. Demuth BPP

    Government jubilee souvenir sheet on faultless First Day Cover with two first day special cancel. Rare, signed Demuth BPP catalogue value: 600,-

    140.00 EUR

    • Los 1637
    • 460/63,468/73,490/94

    1949/52, drei tadellos postfr. Ausgaben
    Katalogpreis: 245,-

    1949 / 52, three in perfect condition mint never hinged issues catalogue value: 245,- estimate. Place a counter offer.

    30.00 EUR

    • Los 1638
    • 468/73

    Kriegswaisen, Serie auf tadellosem illustr. R-FDC in die USA mit ESST, Fotoattest Demuth BPP

    War orphan, set on faultless illustrates registered First Day Cover to the United States with first day special cancel, photo expertize Demuth BPP catalogue value: 300,-

    60.00 EUR

    • Los 1639
    • 478/83

    Europäische Einigung, tadellos postfr. Serie

    European agreement, in perfect condition mint never hinged set catalogue value: 180,-

    40.00 EUR

    • Los 1640
    • 478/83

    Katalogpreis: 180, -

    European agreement, in perfect condition mint never hinged set catalogue value: 180, -

    36.00 EUR

    • Los 1641
    • 478/83

    Europäische Einigung, Serie auf tadellosem illustr. FDC mit ESST, sign. Demuth BPP

    European agreement, set on faultless illustrates First Day Cover with first day special cancel, signed Demuth BPP catalogue value: 250,-

    40.00 EUR

Aktuelle Zeit: 04.07.2020 - 16:14 Uhr MET