• Russia

    • Lot 2218

    10 K. (Eckfehler) auf Bedarfsbrief (rs. Siegel ausgeschnitten) mit zentr. Punktstempel nach Paris, roter "P.D." und blauschwarzer Grenzübergangsstpl. PRUSSE VALENCIENNES 30/4 59.

    10 K. (corner fault) on commercial letter (reverse seal cut out) with centric point cancel to Paris, red "P. D. " and blue-black border transit postmark PRUSSE VALENCIENNES 30 / 4 59.

    32.00 EUR

    • Lot 2219
    • 50yAbart

    14 K., Abart: stark verschobenes Mittelstück, tadellos ungebraucht. Eine seltene Abart, sign. Hovest.

    14 K., variety: strong shifted center, in perfect condition unused. A scarce variety, signed Hovest.

    250.00 EUR

    • Lot 2220
    • 158xKZ

    250 R., tadellos ungebrauchtes, waagr. Zwischensteg-Kehrdruckpaar. Selten, Fotobefund Eichele.

    250 R., in perfect condition unused, horizontal gutter tête-bêche pair. Rare, photo expertize Eichele.

    135.00 EUR

    • Lot 2221
    • 200x(4),u.a.

    45 R., Viererblock vom re. Bogenrand mit weiterer Frankatur rs. auf Luftpostbrief von Moskau in die Schweiz (übliche Beförd.-Spuren). Ein seltener Brief, sign. Calves.

    45 R., block of four from right margin of sheet with an additional franking reverse on air mail letter from Moscow to Switzerland (as usual transport traces). A rare cover, signed Calves.

    500.00 EUR

    • Lot 2222
    • 201BI

    5 R. a. 20 K., ungezähnt und mit Stdr.-Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch aus der re. unt. Bogenecke. Selten angeboten, sign. Richter.

    5 R. On 20 K., unperforated and with engraved printing overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged from the at the bottom on the right corner of the sheet. Rare offered, signed Richter. Catalogue value: 1,000.-

    280.00 EUR

  • Russia Post in China

    • Lot 2229
    • Norw.

    1915, Einschreibebrief Norwegen zweimal 10 Ö. und 20 Ö. von Tönsberg nach Shanghai, befördert via St.Petersburg und Sibirien (übliche Beförd.-Spuren). Rs. sehr seltener violetter Zensurstempel und hs. Paraphe des Zensors. Ein äußerst seltener Brief, welcher als eingehende Zensurpost aus Norwegen mit dem violetten Kastenstempel wohl ein Unikat darstellen dürfte.

    1915, registered cover Norway twice 10 Ö. And 20 Ö. From Tönsberg to Shanghai, transported via St. Petersburg and Siberia (as usual transport traces). At back. Very rare violet censorship stamp and handwritten signature of the censor. An extreme rare cover, which as detailed censored mail from Norway with the violet box cancel seeming an unique piece constitute might.

    800.00 EUR

  • Russia Specialties

    • Lot 2230

    1880, Rotes Kreuz Odessa, seltener ungebr. Umschlag mit rotem K2.

    1880, Red Cross odessa, rare unused cover with red two ring cancel.

    70.00 EUR

    • Lot 2231

    1881, "O.M.Y. 1881", zwei K2 des Roten Kreuzes Odessa auf ungebr. Umschlag 20 Kop.

    1881, "O. M. Y. 1881", two two ring cancel of the Red Cross odessa on unused cover 20 Kop.

    70.00 EUR

  • Russia Collections

    • Lot 11532

    RUSSLAND/RUSSISCHE FÖDERATION - meist postfr. und gestplt. Partie von Marken, Blöcken und Heftchen sowie den guten Kleinbogen (bereits über 4.000,-€), meist aus der Zeit von 1980/2013. Untergebracht in sieben Alben und einer Schachtel. Ideal für Händler.

    Russia / Russian confederation - mostly mint never hinged and used lot of stamps, souvenir sheets and booklet as well the good miniature sheet (already over 4.000, € ), mostly from the time from 1980 / 2013. Accommodated in seven albums and one box. Perfect for dealer.

    1750.00 EUR

    • Lot 11533

    RUSSLAND/SOWJETUNION - äußerst umfangreicher und ergiebiger Dublettenbestand in 37 Alben und einem Umschlag in drei Umzugskartons mit einer Vielzahl an guten Werten, Serien und Blockausgaben, speziell aus den 30er-/50er-Jahren. Geringe Beeinträchtigungen durch unsachgemäße Lagerung, dennoch ein Posten mit enorm viel Potenzial.

    Russia / Soviet Union - extreme extensive and productive doublets stock in 37 albums and a cover in three moving boxes with a large number at good values, sets and souvenir sheets issues, special from the 30s / 50s. Small impairments through improper storage, nevertheless an item with enormously much potential.

    3600.00 EUR

Current Time: Friday December 06th 2019 - 01:31 MET