• Turkey

    • Lot 2457
    • B85,C85

    Besetzung Thessalien 1898: 20 P. und 1 Pia. auf gef. Brief nach Constantinopel, zentr. blaue K2 LARISSA 7/5 98, rs. Ak.-Stempel vom 11.5.1898.

    Occupation Thessalia 1898: 20 P. And 1 Pia. On folded letter to Constantinopel, centric blue two ring cancel LARISSA 7 / 5 98, reverse arrival stamp from 11.5.1898.

    180.00 EUR

    • Lot 2458 +
    • 134/43

    5 P.-50 Pia., tadellos ungebr. Serie, dabei Mi.136C, 139A und 150A sowie 151/53C, Fotobefund Eichele.

    5 P. 50 Pia., in perfect condition unused set, as well Michel 136 C, 139 A and 150 A as well 151 / 53 C, photo expertize Eichele.

    110.00 EUR

    • Lot 2459
    • 247FI(4)

    Flugpost, Fehldruck: Farbe Rot fehlend, tadellos postfrischer Viererblock.

    Airmail, printing error: colour red missing, in perfect condition mint never hinged block of four. Catalogue value: 200,-

    50.00 EUR

    • Lot 2460
    • 985/99

    Frauenkongress, tadellos postfrische Serie, Fotobefund Eichele.

    Women congress, in perfect condition mint never hinged set, photo expertize Eichele. Catalogue value: 1,300.-

    270.00 EUR

  • Turkey Collections

    • Lot 11569

    TÜRKEI - 1917, elf versch. Bildkarten "Balkanansichtskarten des Kolonialkriegerdank" mit versch. Frankaturen und Abstempelungen, dazu eine frankierte Firmen-Postkarte aus Saloniki.

    Turkey - 1917, eleven various picture postcards "Balkanansichtskarten of the colonial soldiers thank" with different frankings and cancellations, in addition to it a franked companies postcard from Saloniki.

    100.00 EUR

Current Time: Saturday December 07th 2019 - 17:26 MET