• Hungary

    • Lot 2461
    • 8a(4)

    2 Kr., postfr. Kab.-Viererblock in leuchtender Farbe. Sehr seltene Einheit, Fotobefund Eichele.

    2 Kr., mint never hinged block of four, choice copy in illuminating colour. Very scarce unit, photo expertize Eichele.

    270.00 EUR

    • Lot 2462
    • 8a(4)

    2 Kr., ungebr. Luxus-Viererblock, oberes Paar sauberer Erstfalz, unteres völlig postfrisch. Seltene Einheit, Fotobefund Eichele.

    2 Kr., unused block of four in outstanding quality, upper pair lightly hinged, lower entirely mint never hinged. Scarce unit, photo expertize Eichele.

    180.00 EUR

    • Lot 2463
    • 8a

    2 Kr., Kab.-Stück als EF auf weißer Drucksache (1874) von Budapest nach Zürich. Seltene Auslands-Drucksache in die Schweiz.

    2 Kr., extremely fine copy as a single franking on white printed matter (1874) from Budapest to Zurich. Scarce international printed matter to Switzerland.

    120.00 EUR

    • Lot 2464
    • 9a

    3 Kr., ungebr. Luxus-Viererblock, oberes Paar mit sauberem Falzrest, unteres perfekt postfrisch. Eine sehr seltene Einheit, Fotoattest Eichele.

    3 Kr., unused block of four in outstanding quality, upper pair with clean rest of hinge, lower perfect mint never hinged. A very scarce unit, photo expertize Eichele.

    500.00 EUR

    • Lot 2465
    • 145/61

    Kriegshilfe, tadellos postfr. Serie.

    War help, in perfect condition mint never hinged set. Catalogue value: 140,-

    40.00 EUR

    • Lot 2466
    • Bl.1

    Ausstellungs-Block, tadellos postfrisch.

    Exhibition souvenir sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged. Catalogue value: 170,-

    50.00 EUR

    • Lot 2467
    • 2280/90B

    Flugpost, ungezähnt, tadellos postfr. Serie.

    Airmail, unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged set. Catalogue value: 300,-

    60.00 EUR

    • Lot 2468
    • 2315/16B

    Flugpost, ungezähnt, tadellos postfrische Serie.

    Airmail, unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged set. Catalogue value: 1,100.-

    200.00 EUR

    • Lot 2469
    • Bl.170AI,175AI,180AI

    Drei Blockausgaben mit zusätzl. vorder- und rückseitigem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch. Nur kleine Auflage.
    Katalogpreis: 460,-

    Three souvenir sheets issues with additional front- and on the back overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged. Only small edition. Catalogue value: 460,-

    60.00 EUR

  • Hungary Collections

    • Lot 11571

    UNGARN - 1871/1956, saubere Slg. in fünf alten "Sprechenden Behrens-Alben" mit zahlr. mittleren Satz- und Blockausgaben, Dienst- und Portomarken. Gute Qualität.

    Hungaria - 1871 / 1956, nice collection in five old "speaking Behrens-albums" with numerous middle set and souvenir sheets issues, service- and postage due stamps. Good quality.

    300.00 EUR

    • Lot 11572

    UNGARN - Slg. in zehn Alben ab der Anfangszeit bis in die 90er-Jahre mit meist Nachkriegs-Ausgaben, dabei einige bessere wie Zeppelinserie 1931 oder Bl.1.

    Hungaria - collection in ten albums from the early years until the nineties with mostly post-war issues, as well a few better like Zeppelin series 1931 or souvenir sheet 1.

    440.00 EUR

    • Lot 11573

    UNGARN - sehr saubere, nahezu kpl., postfrische Nachkriegs-Slg. bis ca. 1989. Sehr hoher Kat.-Wert.

    Hungaria - very clean, nearly complete, mint never hinged post-war collection to approximate 1989. Very high catalog value.

    140.00 EUR

Current Time: Wednesday December 11th 2019 - 18:41 MET