• Western Ukraine

    • Lot 2478
    • 46

    10 H. rotbraun, tadelloses Exemplar, bedarfsmäßig verwendet auf Postkarte (Gebrauchsspuren) mit Stempel STRYJI 20 IV 19. Die Auflage dieser Marke betrug ledigl. 44 Exemplare, nur ganz wenige hiervon wurden postalisch gebraucht, zumal wie hier in Bedarfsverwendung, sign.

    10 H. Red-brown, faultless copy, commercially used on postcard (traces of usage) with postmark STRYJI 20 IV 19. The edition of this stamp was only 44 examples, very few hereof were postal used, particularly since like here in commercially usage, signed.

    500.00 EUR

Current Time: Friday December 13th 2019 - 23:05 MET