• Mauritius Pre-philately

    • Lot 1052

    PORT LOUIS, Ovalstempel besonders klar auf frischem Brief an Kapitän Grusin in London, li. oben und rs. kl. Fehlstelle. Dekorativer und seltener Beleg.

    Port louis, oval cancel especially clear on fresh letter at captain Grusin in London, left above and reverse small defect. Decorative and rare document.

    700.00 EUR

  • Nyassaland

    • Lot 1065
    • 52/69

    König Georg VI. ½ P.-1 £, postfrische Serie (6 P. 1Z.).
    Katalogpreis: 860,-

    King George VI. ½ P. 1 £, mint never hinged set (6 P. 1 Z. ). Catalogue value: 860,-

    180.00 EUR

  • Rhodesia

    • Lot 1073
    • SG17

    1892, 8 d. a. 1 Sh. graubraun, Aufdrucktype 3, tadellos gestempelt. Eine sehr seltene Marke, Fotoattest RPS.

    1892, 8 d. On 1 Sh. Gray brown, overprint type 3, neat cancelled. A very rare stamp, photo expertize RPS.

    350.00 EUR

  • St. Helena

    • Lot 1081
    • 13,15,21,23

    Königin Victoria, vier versch. Werte auf dreiseitig geöffnetem R-Brief nach Dtld. und Aufgabestempel ST.HELENA 11/2 02. Absender ist Kapitän Weiss aus dem Kriegsgefangenenlager Deadwood (Zensurstempel). Interessanter Beleg aus der Zeit des Burenkriegs.

    Queen Victoria, four different values on three sided opened registered letter to Germany and posting stamp ST. Helen 11 / 2 02. Sender adress is captain white from the prisoner of war camp Deadwood (censorship stamp). Interesting document from the time of the Boer War.

    150.00 EUR

  • Southern Rhodesia

    • Lot 1087
    • 42/54

    König Georg VI., tadellos postfr. Serie, Höchstwerte vom re. Bogenrand.

    King George VI, in perfect condition mint never hinged set, top values from right margin of sheet. Catalogue value: 150,-

    44.00 EUR

  • German East Africa British Occupation

    • Lot 7759

    7½ H., Aufdruck Dunkelviolett, tadellos postfrisch. Seltene Marke, sign. Kilian. (SG M3B = £ 650,-)

    7 ½ H, overprint dark violet, in perfect condition mint never hinged. Rare stamp, signed Kilian. (SG M3 B = £ 650,-) catalogue value: 400,- plus

    180.00 EUR

    • Lot 7760

    7½ H., Aufdruck Violett, tadellos postfr. in ausgezeichneter Zähnung und Zentrierung. Selten, Kopie von Fotoattest Brandon für Serie 1-4. (SG M3)

    7 ½ H, overprint violet, in perfect condition mint never hinged in excellent perforation and centering. Rare, copy from photo expertize Brandon for set 1-4. (SG M3) catalogue value: 400,- plus

    140.00 EUR

Current Time: Saturday December 14th 2019 - 16:12 MET