• Switzerland cantonal Zuerich

    • Lot 2268

    4 Rp., senkr. Unterdrucklinien, ein wundervolles Luxusstück, ringsum breit gerandet und in außergewöhnlich tiefer Farbe mit deutlich sichtbaren Unterdrucklinien. Gestochen klar aufges. rote Zürcher Rosette. Ein Ausnahme-Exemplar dieser Europa-Rarität, Fotoattest Rellstab BPP, Eichele SBPV (SBK 1S).
    Katalogpreis: 14.000,-+

    4 Rp, vertical background lines, a wonderful outstanding quality, all around wide margins and in exceptional deeper colour with clear visible background lines. Razor-sharp mounted red Zurich rosette. An exception copy this Europe-rarity, photo expertize Rellstab BPP, Eichele SBPV (SBK 1 S). Catalogue value: 14,000.- plus

    8500.00 EUR

    • Lot 2269

    4 Rp., senkr. Unterdrucklinien, wundervoll farbfrisches und ringsum gleichmäßig breitrandiges Luxusstück als Einzelfrankatur auf kleinem, weißem Ortsbrief mit sauber aufges. rote Zürcher Rosette und Aufgabe-K2 14/5 1845. Einer der schönsten bekannten Briefe dieser Altschweiz-Rarität, Fotoattest Eichele SBPV (SBK 1S).

    4 Rp, vertical background lines, wonderful having bright colors and all around evenly piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins as a single franking on small, white local letter with clean mounted red Zurich rosette and posting two ring cancel 14 / 5 1845. One of the most beautiful known covers this old Switzerland rarity, photo expertize Eichele SBPV (SBK 1 S).

    25000.00 EUR

    • Lot 2270

    6 Rp, horizontal background lines, fresh and piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with centric red Zurich rosette, photo certificates Pfenniger, Eichele SBPV. (SBK 2 W) catalogue value: 1,500.- plus

    500.00 EUR

    • Lot 2271

    6 Rp., waagr. Unterdrucklinien, breitrandiges Kab.-Stück mit sauber aufges. schwarzer Zürcher Rosette, Fotoattest v.d.Weid SBPV. (SBK 2W)

    6 Rp, horizontal background lines, with enormous margins extremely fine copy with clean mounted black Zurich rosette, photo expertize from the Weid SBPV. (SBK 2 W) catalogue value: 1,500.-

    450.00 EUR

    • Lot 2272

    6 Rp, horizontal background lines, exceptional depth colored and all around with enormous margins extremely fine copy with centric red Zurich rosette, photo expertize Eichele SBPV (SBK 2 W). Catalogue value: 1,500.-

    440.00 EUR

    • Lot 2273

    6 Rp., waagr. Unterdrucklinien, tadelloses Briefstück mit sauber aufges., roter Zürcher Rosette, sign. Roumet.

    6 Rp, horizontal background lines, faultless letter piece with clean mounted, red Zurich rosette, signed Roumet. Catalogue value: 1,500.-

    400.00 EUR

Current Time: Friday December 13th 2019 - 03:47 MET