• Switzerland Official Stamp for War Economy

    • Lot 2441
    • 3I/II

    7½ C., tadelloses, sauber gestplt. Exemplar dieser seltenen Marke, Fotoattest Hoffner BPP.

    7 ½ C., faultless, neat cancelled copy of this rare stamp, photo expertize Hoffner BPP. Catalogue value: 750,-

    180.00 EUR

    • Lot 2442
    • 4I,5I

    10 und 15 C., tadellos gestplt., Fotobefunde Hoffner BPP.
    Katalogpreis: 145,-

    10 and 15 C., neat cancelled, photo attests Hoffner BPP. Catalogue value: 145,-

    40.00 EUR

    • Lot 2443
    • 8I

    30 C., tadelloses Exemplar mit sauberem Werbestempel, sign. Liniger (Stempel lt. Befund Hoffner nicht prüfbar).

    30 C., faultless copy with clean advertising postmarks, signed Liniger (stamp according to attest Hoffner not to expertize). Catalogue value: 600,-

    80.00 EUR

  • Switzerland Official Stamp for Federal Authority

    • Lot 2444
    • 64/74(4)

    5-70 C., tadellose Viererblock-Serie mit Zentrumsstempel BERN 11/12 59.

    5-70 C., faultless block of four set with centre cancel BERN 11 / 12 59. Catalogue value: 400,-

    80.00 EUR

Current Time: Wednesday December 11th 2019 - 18:11 MET