• Switzerland

    • Lot 2283
    • 1

    4 C., "Waadt", ringsum außergewöhnlich breitrandiges Luxusstück in leuchtend frischer Farbe und mit sauber aufgesetzter roter Genfer Rosette. Ausnahme-Exemplar für hohe Ansprüche, Fotoattest v.d.Weid ("einwandfrei, sehr saubere und farbfrische Marke, ringsum sehr gut und regelmäßig gerandet")
    Katalogpreis: 19.000,-+

    4 C., "Vaud", all around exceptional piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins in illuminating fresh colour and with clean mounted red Genevan rosette. Exception copy for high standards, photo expertize from the Weid ("perfect, very clean and fresh stamp with brilliant colours, all around excellent and regular margins") catalogue value: 19,000.- plus

    8000.00 EUR

    • Lot 2284

    5 C., wundervolles Luxusstück, ringsum außergewöhnlich breitrandig und mit zentr. aufges., schwarzem Gitterstempel von Genf. Ausnahme-Exemplar für hohe Ansprüche, Fotoattest Estoppey, v.d.Weid, Eichele SBPV (SBK 10).

    5 C., wonderful outstanding quality, all around exceptional with wide margins and with centric mounted, black grid cancel from Geneva. Exception copy for high standards, photo expertize Estoppey, von der Weid, Eichele SBPV (SBK 10).

    980.00 EUR

    • Lot 2285
    • 3a

    Katalogpreis: 3.800,-

    5 C., Neuenburg, all around superb item with enormous margins with clean mounted Eidgenöss. Lozenge (slight vertical pressure trace), photo expertize Eichele SBPV ("a colour-fresh, nice stamp with outstanding effect"), (SBK 11). Catalogue value: 3,800.-

    800.00 EUR

    • Lot 2286

    5 C., Neuenburg, schwarz/dunkelzinnoberrot, voll- bis breitrandiges Kabinettstück in besonders tiefer Farbe und mit fast zentr. aufges., schwarzer Eidgenöss. Raute. In der "b"-Farbe sehr selten, Fotoattest Eichele SBPV (SBK 11a).
    Katalogpreis: 4.200,-

    5 C., Neuenburg, black / dark vermilion, full to wide margins extremely fine copy in especially deeper colour and with almost centric mounted, black Eidgenöss. Lozenge. In the "b" colour very rare, photo expertize Eichele SBPV (SBK 11 a). Catalogue value: 4,200.-

    1200.00 EUR

    • Lot 2287

    2½ Rp., Winterthur, gut gerandetes und besonders farbfrisches Kabinettstück mit sauber aufges. Zürcher Rosette, Fotoattest Verband Schweizerischer Philatelistenverein von 1934, Moser-Räz, Rellstab und Eichele SBPV (SBK 12).
    Katalogpreis: 3.800,-+

    2 ½ Rp, Winterthur, good margined and especially having bright colors extremely fine copy with clean mounted Zurich rosette, photo expertize association Swiss philatelists association from 1934, Moser Räz, Rellstab and Eichele SBPV (SBK 12). Catalogue value: 3,800.- plus

    1200.00 EUR

    • Lot 2288
    • 5Ia

    2½ Rp., Ortspost, frisches Exemplar, nur li. knapp an der Randlinie geschnitten, mit ideal zentr. Stempeln "PP" in Rot, mehrfach sign. sowie Fotoattest Abt BPP.

    2 ½ Rp, local mail, fresh copy, only li. Closely at the margin line cut, with perfect centric postmarks "PP" in red, multiple signed as well photo expertize abbot BPP. Catalogue value: 1,500.-

    320.00 EUR

    • Lot 2289
    • 5Ia

    2 ½ Rp, local mail, exceptional nice, flawless on piece in outstanding quality with perfect mounted black Luzerner "PP". A piece for spoiled claims, photo expertize Eichele SBPV (SBK 13 I). Catalogue value: 1,500.- plus

    500.00 EUR

    • Lot 2290
    • 5Ia(2)

    Katalogpreis: 6.000,-

    2 ½ Rp, local mail, with wide margins, horizontal pair in outstanding quality in illuminating colour and with two clean mounted, black postmarks P. P. On white folded letter to Tobel, posting stamp KOEPPLISHAUS 17 / 11 (1850). So nice pairs the local post are on cover hardly to find, photo expertize Eichele SBPV. (SBK 13 I) catalogue value: 6,000.-

    1200.00 EUR

    • Lot 2291
    • 5IIa

    Local post with group distance: 2 ½ Rp, upper margin copy, there with complete group distance, extremley fine cut outstanding quality with rectangle cancel with one line FRANCO from Basle. Examples of this stamp with group distance to class among the all large old Switzerland rare pieces. In this excellent condition a top piece, photo expertize Eichele SBPV ("with group distance very rare"). (SBK 13 II)

    1800.00 EUR

    • Lot 2292
    • 5IIPFVI

    Katalogpreis: 5.000,-+

    2 ½ Rp, local mail, plate flaw VI ("P" from "RP" at the bottom broken and extension left under the break), with enormous margins and having bright colors extremely fine copy with black rectangle cancel with two lines FRANCO. With the plate flaw an extremely rare stamp in excellent condition, photo expertize Eichele SBPV (SBK 13 II. 2.06). Catalogue value: 5,000.- plus

    1500.00 EUR

    • Lot 2293
    • 6Ia

    2½ Rp., Poste Locale, ringsum breitrandiges und vorzüglich farbfrisches Luxusstück mit sauber aufges. Genfer Gitterraute, sign. Moser, Fotoattest Eichele SBPV (SBK 14Ia).

    2 ½ Rp, Poste Locale, all around with enormous margins and extremley fine having bright colors outstanding quality with clean mounted Genevan lozenge rombus, signed Moser, photo expertize Eichele SBPV (SBK 14 Ia). Catalogue value: 1,300.-

    520.00 EUR

    • Lot 2294
    • 6Ia

    2½ Rp., Poste Locale, besonders breitrandiges und tieffarbiges Prachtstück mit zentr. "P.D." (li. oben nur im Rand kl. Knitter), sign. Bühler, Fotoattest Eichele SBPV (SBK 6Ia).

    2 ½ Rp, Poste Locale, especially with enormous margins and depth colored superb item with centric "P. D. " (left above only in the margin small crease), signed Buehler, photo expertize Eichele SBPV (SBK 6 Ia). Catalogue value: 1,300.-

    270.00 EUR

    • Lot 2295
    • 6Ia

    2½ Rp., Poste Locale, breitrandiges Kabinettstück, sign. Brun.

    2 ½ Rp, Poste Locale, with enormous margins extremely fine copy, signed Brun. Catalogue value: 1,300.-

    260.00 EUR

    • Lot 2296
    • 6Ia

    2½ Rp., Poste Locale, schönes, gut geschnittenes Exemplar mit kl. Mängeln, seltener L1 REUCHENETTE, Fotobefund Marchand.

    2 ½ Rp, Poste Locale, nice, good cut copy with small defects, rare one-line cancel REUCHENETTE, photo expertize Marchand. Catalogue value: 1,300.-

    180.00 EUR

    • Lot 2297
    • 6Ia

    2½ Rp., Poste Locale, Kabinettstück auf schönem weißem Ortsbrief mit schwarzer Eidgenössischer Raute und beiges. rotem Aufgabestempel ZÜRICH 25 NOV. 51, Fotoatteste Rellstab, Renggli SBPV (SBK 14I).
    Katalogpreis: 4.000,-+

    2 ½ Rp, Poste Locale, extremely fine copy on beautiful white local letter with black Federal lozenge and additional red posting stamp Zurich 25 November 51, photo certificates Rellstab, Renggli SBPV (SBK 14 I). Catalogue value: 4,000.- plus

    1000.00 EUR

    • Lot 2298
    • 6IaPFI

    2½ Rp., Poste Locale, Plattenfehler I (feiner Druck, li. und re. der Kordel Verdoppelungsspuren), voll- bis breitrandiges Kabinettstück mit sauber aufges. blauem "P.D.". Sehr selten, sign. Kümin, Reuterskioeld, Fotoattest Eichele SBPV (SBK 14Ia.1.01).

    2 ½ Rp, Poste Locale, plate flaw I (fine printing, li. And right the string duplication traces), full to wide margins extremely fine copy with clean mounted blue "P. D. ". Very rare, signed Kümin, Reuterskioeld, photo expertize Eichele SBPV (SBK 14 Ia. 1.01). Catalogue value: 3,000.-

    800.00 EUR

    • Lot 2299
    • 6Ib

    2½ Rp., Poste Locale, schwarz/bräunlichrot, Poste Locale, voll- bis breitrandiges Kabinettstück mit klarem schwarzem "P.D.". Eine seltene Marke in der dunklen Nuance, sign. Baron Rieger, Thier, A.Diena, Fotoattest Eichele SBPV (SBK 14Ib).
    Katalogpreis: 1.400,-

    2 ½ Rp, Poste Locale, black / brownish red, Poste Locale, full to wide margins extremely fine copy with clear black "P. D. ". A rare stamp in the dark shade, signed baron Rieger, Thier, A. Diena, photo expertize Eichele SBPV (SBK 14 Ib). Catalogue value: 1,400.-

    400.00 EUR

    • Lot 2300
    • 6Ib

    2½ Rp., Poste Locale, schwarz/bräunlichrot, besonders tieffarbiges und ringsum breitrandiges Exemplar (unten kl. Randkerbe) mit sauber aufgesetztem "P.P.", Fotoattest Royal Philatelic Society.
    Katalogpreis: 1.400,-

    2 ½ Rp, Poste Locale, black / brownish red, especially depth colored and all around wide-margined specimen (at the bottom small edge split) with clean mounted "P. P. ", photo expertize Royal Philatelic Society. Catalogue value: 1,400.-

    240.00 EUR

    • Lot 2301
    • 7IPFIII

    5 Rp., Type V, Plattenfehler III (Kreuzeinfassung unvollständig), ringsum breitrandiges und vorzüglich farbfrisches Kabinettstück mit zentr., schwarzem "P.P.". Ein außergewöhnlich schönes Exemplar dieses seltenen Plattenfehlers, Befund Eichele (SBK 15IAb).

    5 Rp, type V, plate flaw III (framed cross incomplete), all around with enormous margins and extremley fine having bright colors extremely fine copy with centric, black "P. P. ". An exceptional nice copy this rarely plate flaw, attest Eichele (SBK 15 IAb). Catalogue value: 3,000.-

    800.00 EUR

    • Lot 2302
    • 7IIa

    5 Rp., Type 21, breitrandiges Kabinettstück mit sauberer Tinten-Entwertung. Selten, Fotobefund Eichele (SBK 15II).

    5 Rp, type 21, with enormous margins extremely fine copy with neat ink cancellation. Rare, photo expertize Eichele (SBK 15 II).

    200.00 EUR

    • Lot 2303
    • 7IIb

    5 Rp., Type 4, ringsum außergewöhnlich breitrandiges Exemplar (unten kl. Rißchen) mit leuchtend roter Entwertung durch K2 LUZERN. Ein besonders dekoratives und seltenes Stück, Fotoattest Sismondo (SBK 15II).

    5 Rp, type 4, all around exceptional wide-margined specimen (at the bottom small little tear) with illuminating red cancellation through two ring cancel Lucerne. An especially decorative and rare piece, photo expertize Sismondo (SBK 15 II).

    800.00 EUR

    • Lot 2304
    • 7IIDDII

    5 Rp. dunkelblau, ohne KE, Abart: Doppeldruck der Farbe Zinnoberrot, außergewöhnlich farbfrisches und ringsum breitrandiges Exemplar mit seltener roter Tinten-Entwertung. Altschweiz-Rarität, Fotoattest Eichele SBPV (SBK 15II.1.06).
    Katalogpreis: 4.000,-

    5 Rp dark blue, without KE, variety: double impression the colour vermilion, exceptional having bright colors and all around wide-margined specimen with rare red ink cancellation. Old Switzerland rarity, photo expertize Eichele SBPV (SBK 15 II. 1.06). Catalogue value: 4,000.-

    1200.00 EUR

    • Lot 2305
    • 8IIa

    10 Rp., Type 24, Stein A2RO, frisches, ungebrauchtes Prachtstück o.G. (etwas gereinigt), Befund Eichele (SBK 16II).

    10 Rp, type 24, stone A2 RO, fresh, unused superb item without gum (a little cleaned), attest Eichele (SBK 16 II). Catalogue value: 800,-

    150.00 EUR

    • Lot 2306
    • 8IIa

    10 Rp., Type 19, Stein A1U, Tintenspuren als Kreuzeinfassungsteile (nicht nachweisbar, daß diese aus der Zeit stammen), Kabinettstück mit sauber aufges. "P.P." im Kasten, sign. Abt BPP, Fotobefund Eichele.

    10 Rp, type 19, stone A1 U, inks traces as cross framed parts (unverifiable, that these from the time comes), extremely fine copy with clean mounted "P. P. " in case, signed abbot BPP, photo expertize Eichele.

    200.00 EUR

    • Lot 2307
    • 8IIa,11/12

    Drei farbfrische, gestplt. Exemplare mit kl. Beanstandungen.
    Katalogpreis: 1.210,-

    Three having bright colors, used examples with small faults. Catalogue value: 1.210,-

    60.00 EUR

Current Time: Friday December 13th 2019 - 15:32 MET